In School, College Jun Previous Yr.

Label translations
en de
label In School, College Jun Previous Yr. Schule, Hochschule Jun 2011
-6 [-6] Questionnaire Version With Modified Filter [-6] Fragebogenversion mit geaenderter Filterfuehrung
-5 [-5] Not Included In Questionnaire Version [-5] In Fragebogenversion nicht enthalten
-4 [-4] Forbidden Multiple Response [-4] Unzulaessige Mehrfachantwort
-3 [-3] Not Valid [-3] nicht valide
-2 [-2] Does Not Apply [-2] trifft nicht zu
-1 [-1] No Answer [-1] keine Angabe
1 [1] Jun In School, College [1] Jun In School, College
Basket
Please login or register to use the basket functionality.
Info

Variable name: bcp1g006

Dataset: bcpkal – Individual Calendar

Study: SOEP-Core


Description:


Analysis unit: p

Period: 2012

Conceptual Dataset: gen


Concept: In School, College Jun Previous Yr.

Question:

Statistics
Measure Value
valid 1829
invalid 26154

Label table

The label table provides you with an overview of label definitions across related variables to identify changes over time in longitudinal variables. The first number indicates the value code, the second number (in brackets) represents the frequency in the data. Please note that labels are simplified and values with frequency = 0 are hidden.

Variable: ap1g006 bp1g006 cp1g006 dp1g006 ep1g006 fp1g006 gp1g006 gp1g018o hp1g006 ip1g006 jp1g006 kp1g006 lp1g006 mp1g006 np1g006 op1g006 pp1g006 qp1g006 rp1g006 sp1g006 tp1g006 up1g006 vp1g006 wp1g006 xp1g006 yp1g006 zp1g006 bap1g006 bbp1g006 bcp1g006 bdp1g006 bep1g006 bfp1g006 bgp1g006
Dataset: apkal bpkal cpkal dpkal epkal fpkal gpkal gpkalost hpkal ipkal jpkal kpkal lpkal mpkal npkal opkal ppkal qpkal rpkal spkal tpkal upkal vpkal wpkal xpkal ypkal zpkal bapkal bbpkal bcpkal bdpkal bepkal bfpkal bgpkal
version of questionnaire with modified filtering -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0)
questionnaire version with modified filter -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0)
not included in this version of the questionnaire -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0)
not included in questionnaire version -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0)
inadmissible multiple response -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0)
forbidden multiple response -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0)
not valid -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0)
answer improbable -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (2) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0)
does not apply -2 (11322) -2 (10178) -2 (9690) -2 (9626) -2 (9221) -2 (8963) -2 (8810) -2 (4302) -2 (8773) -2 (12502) -2 (12293) -2 (12501) -2 (12811) -2 (12525) -2 (12309) -2 (13570) -2 (12981) -2 (25062) -2 (26906) -2 (26154) -2 (29137)
no answer -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0)
yes 1 (968) 1 (912) 1 (956) 1 (890) 1 (800) 1 (747) 1 (709) 1 (151) 1 (694) 1 (895) 1 (886) 1 (916) 1 (957) 1 (986) 1 (974) 1 (1100) 1 (1104)
jun in school, college 1 (1658) 1 (1827) 1 (1829) 1 (1819)

Contact / feedback

DDI on Rails, designed and built by Marcel Hebing.
German Socio-economic Panel (SOEP) | Imprint
Debug information