Type Of Ownership Transfer

No input variables
Soep-Core
1984:
1985:
1986:
1987:
1988:
1989:
1990:
1991:
1992:
1993:
1994:
1995:
1996:
1997:
1998:
1999:
2000:
2001:
2002:
2003:
2004:
2005:
2006:
2007:
2008:
2009:
2010:
2011:
2012:
2013:
2014:
2015:
2016:
2017:
Label translations
en de
label Type Of Ownership Transfer Art der Verausserung
-6 [-6] Version of questionnaire with modified filtering [-6] Fragebogenversion mit geaenderter Filterfuehrung
-5 [-5] Not included in this version of the questionnaire [-5] In Fragebogenversion nicht enthalten
-4 [-4] Inadmissible multiple response [-4] Unzulaessige Mehrfachantwort
-3 [-3] Answer improbable [-3] nicht valide
-2 [-2] Does not apply [-2] trifft nicht zu
-1 [-1] No Answer [-1] keine Angabe
1 [1] Sold the Flat [1] Verkauf der Wohnung
2 [2] Inheritance, Gift [2] Schenkung/Ueberschreibg.
Basket
Please login or register to use the basket functionality.
Info

Variable name (case sensitive): beh2003

Dataset: beh – Household questionnaire

Study: SOEP-Core


Description:


Analysis unit: household

Period: 2014

Conceptual Dataset: Original (raw folder)


Concept: type of ownership transfer

Question:

Statistics
Measure Value
valid 22
invalid 16015

Label table

The label table provides you with an overview of label definitions across related variables to identify changes over time in longitudinal variables. The first number indicates the value code, the second number (in brackets) represents the frequency in the data. Please note that labels are simplified and values with frequency = 0 are hidden.

Variable: hlf0009 ph0304 qh0304 rh0304 sh2104 th2003 uh2003 vh1903 wh1903 xh1903 yh1903 zh1903 bah1903 bbh1903 bch1903 bdh1903 beh2003 bfh2203 bgh1403 bhh_16_03
Dataset: hl ph qh rh sh th uh vh wh xh yh zh bah bbh bch bdh beh bfh bgh bhh
question this year not part of survey -8 (92818)
questionnaire version with modified filter -6 (0)
version of questionnaire with modified filtering -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0)
not included in questionnaire version -5 (26609)
not included in this version of the questionnaire -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (4574) -5 (4529) -5 (4186) -5 (3923) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (3273) -5 (6124)
forbidden multiple response -4 (0)
inadmissible multiple response -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0)
invalid -3 (0)
answer improbable -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0)
does not apply -2 (237072) -2 (7379) -2 (13244) -2 (11937) -2 (12673) -2 (12045) -2 (11777) -2 (11412) -2 (12480) -2 (11661) -2 (11038) -2 (11866) -2 (10824) -2 (12271) -2 (12303) -2 (14147) -2 (16015) -2 (15969) -2 (14483) -2 (13548)
no answer -1 (7) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (1) -1 (0) -1 (2) -1 (0) -1 (1) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (1) -1 (0) -1 (2) -1 (0) -1 (0)
sold the flat 1 (75) 1 (4) 1 (1) 1 (1) 1 (4) 1 (4) 1 (4) 1 (4) 1 (2) 1 (3) 1 (5) 1 (2) 1 (2) 1 (4) 1 (5) 1 (8) 1 (7) 1 (4) 1 (4) 1 (7)
inheritance, gift 2 (283) 2 (5) 2 (4) 2 (9) 2 (15) 2 (12) 2 (15) 2 (24) 2 (16) 2 (25) 2 (13) 2 (21) 2 (13) 2 (15) 2 (14) 2 (14) 2 (15) 2 (16) 2 (15)
gave / bequeathed it / other 2 (22)

Contact / feedback

DDI on Rails, designed and built by Marcel Hebing.
German Socio-economic Panel (SOEP) | Imprint
Debug information