NUTS-Systematic-1 (Federal State)

Label translations
en de
label NUTS-Systematic-1 (Federal State) NUTS-Systematik-1 (Bundesland)
-6 [-6] Questionnaire Version With Modified Filter [-6] Fragebogenversion mit geaenderter Filterfuehrung
-5 [-5] Not Included In Questionnaire Version [-5] In Fragebogenversion nicht enthalten
-4 [-4] Forbidden Multiple Response [-4] Unzulaessige Mehrfachantwort
-3 [-3] Not Valid [-3] Nicht valide
-2 [-2] Does Not Apply [-2] Trifft nicht zu
-1 [-1] No Answer [-1] Keine Angabe
1 [1] Baden-Wuerttemberg [1] Baden-Wuerttemberg
2 [2] Bavaria [2] Bayern
3 [3] Berlin [3] Berlin
4 [4] Brandenburg [4] Brandenburg
5 [5] Bremen [5] Bremen
6 [6] Hamburg [6] Hamburg
7 [7] Hesse [7] Hessen
8 [8] Mecklenburg-West Pomerania [8] Mecklenburg-Vorpommern
9 [9] Lower Saxony [9] Niedersachsen
10 [10] North Rhine-Westphalia [10] Nordrhein-Westfalen
11 [11] Rhineland-Palatinate [11] Rheinland-Pfalz
12 [12] Saarland [12] Saarland
13 [13] Saxony [13] Sachsen
14 [14] Saxony-Anhalt [14] Sachsen-Anhalt
15 [15] Schleswig-Holstein [15] Schleswig-Holstein
16 [16] Thuringia [16] Thueringen
Basket
Please login or register to use the basket functionality.
Info

Variable name: nuts114

Dataset: behgen – Generated Household Data

Study: SOEP-Core


Description:


Analysis unit: h

Period: 2014

Conceptual Dataset: gen


Concept: NUTS-Systematic-1 (Federal State)

Question:


Transformations: target variabels

Statistics
Measure Value
valid 16037
invalid 0

Label table

The label table provides you with an overview of label definitions across related variables to identify changes over time in longitudinal variables. The first number indicates the value code, the second number (in brackets) represents the frequency in the data. Please note that labels are simplified and values with frequency = 0 are hidden.

Variable: nuts184 nuts185 nuts186 nuts187 nuts188 nuts189 nuts190 nuts191 nuts192 nuts193 nuts194 nuts195 nuts196 nuts197 nuts198 nuts199 nuts100 nuts101 nuts102 nuts103 nuts104 nuts105 nuts106 nuts107 nuts108 nuts109 nuts110 nuts111 nuts112 nuts113 nuts114 nuts115 nuts116
Dataset: ahgen bhgen chgen dhgen ehgen fhgen ghgen hhgen ihgen jhgen khgen lhgen mhgen nhgen ohgen phgen qhgen rhgen shgen thgen uhgen vhgen whgen xhgen yhgen zhgen bahgen bbhgen bchgen bdhgen behgen bfhgen bghgen
version of questionnaire with modified filtering -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0)
questionnaire version with modified filter -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0)
not included in this version of the questionnaire -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0)
not included in questionnaire version -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0)
forbidden multiple response -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0)
inadmissible multiple response -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0)
answer improbable -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0)
not valid -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0)
does not apply -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0)
no answer -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (1) -1 (1) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0)
baden-wuerttemberg 1 (0) 1 (956) 1 (915) 1 (904) 1 (877) 1 (834) 1 (833) 1 (849) 1 (843) 1 (854) 1 (880) 1 (909) 1 (881) 1 (879) 1 (958) 1 (917) 1 (1576) 1 (1399) 1 (1512) 1 (1434) 1 (1391) 1 (1350) 1 (1501) 1 (1383) 1 (1314) 1 (1363) 1 (1824) 1 (2026) 1 (1928) 1 (2160) 1 (1849) 1 (1854) 1 (2111)
bavaria 2 (0) 2 (902) 2 (846) 2 (838) 2 (805) 2 (786) 2 (794) 2 (807) 2 (826) 2 (835) 2 (874) 2 (909) 2 (895) 2 (880) 2 (1016) 2 (977) 2 (1863) 2 (1659) 2 (1797) 2 (1692) 2 (1651) 2 (1592) 2 (1769) 2 (1680) 2 (1571) 2 (1747) 2 (2314) 2 (2602) 2 (2562) 2 (2883) 2 (2587) 2 (2628) 2 (2875)
berlin 3 (0) 3 (204) 3 (200) 3 (199) 3 (190) 3 (188) 3 (350) 3 (324) 3 (333) 3 (325) 3 (326) 3 (339) 3 (327) 3 (312) 3 (334) 3 (318) 3 (530) 3 (494) 3 (521) 3 (508) 3 (500) 3 (470) 3 (498) 3 (475) 3 (458) 3 (504) 3 (642) 3 (678) 3 (706) 3 (782) 3 (664) 3 (659) 3 (807)
brandenburg 4 (0) 4 (0) 4 (0) 4 (0) 4 (0) 4 (0) 4 (353) 4 (325) 4 (325) 4 (311) 4 (302) 4 (288) 4 (303) 4 (310) 4 (325) 4 (316) 4 (540) 4 (506) 4 (510) 4 (505) 4 (496) 4 (478) 4 (537) 4 (497) 4 (476) 4 (514) 4 (617) 4 (691) 4 (679) 4 (685) 4 (630) 4 (617) 4 (758)
bremen 5 (0) 5 (65) 5 (61) 5 (59) 5 (59) 5 (63) 5 (59) 5 (57) 5 (57) 5 (59) 5 (59) 5 (61) 5 (58) 5 (60) 5 (65) 5 (58) 5 (118) 5 (102) 5 (109) 5 (103) 5 (99) 5 (90) 5 (93) 5 (92) 5 (86) 5 (93) 5 (121) 5 (125) 5 (127) 5 (148) 5 (128) 5 (118) 5 (198)
hamburg 6 (0) 6 (158) 6 (143) 6 (128) 6 (117) 6 (115) 6 (108) 6 (104) 6 (94) 6 (92) 6 (94) 6 (87) 6 (87) 6 (83) 6 (102) 6 (92) 6 (197) 6 (186) 6 (205) 6 (189) 6 (190) 6 (185) 6 (204) 6 (199) 6 (192) 6 (208) 6 (271) 6 (274) 6 (279) 6 (343) 6 (276) 6 (289) 6 (414)
hesse 7 (0) 7 (537) 7 (506) 7 (498) 7 (471) 7 (476) 7 (469) 7 (467) 7 (470) 7 (471) 7 (483) 7 (512) 7 (494) 7 (465) 7 (519) 7 (490) 7 (929) 7 (807) 7 (920) 7 (829) 7 (801) 7 (787) 7 (866) 7 (809) 7 (760) 7 (854) 7 (1117) 7 (1183) 7 (1163) 7 (1328) 7 (1132) 7 (1148) 7 (1227)
mecklenburg-west pomerania 8 (0) 8 (0) 8 (0) 8 (0) 8 (0) 8 (0) 8 (230) 8 (221) 8 (198) 8 (199) 8 (197) 8 (203) 8 (200) 8 (197) 8 (212) 8 (207) 8 (317) 8 (290) 8 (282) 8 (283) 8 (285) 8 (279) 8 (309) 8 (287) 8 (283) 8 (314) 8 (395) 8 (415) 8 (408) 8 (388) 8 (358) 8 (355) 8 (394)
lower saxony 9 (0) 9 (521) 9 (520) 9 (516) 9 (493) 9 (490) 9 (488) 9 (483) 9 (493) 9 (508) 9 (547) 9 (574) 9 (573) 9 (570) 9 (655) 9 (636) 9 (1118) 9 (992) 9 (1084) 9 (1014) 9 (1018) 9 (980) 9 (1108) 9 (1038) 9 (997) 9 (1085) 9 (1438) 9 (1541) 9 (1504) 9 (1651) 9 (1484) 9 (1510) 9 (1681)
north rhine-westphalia 10 (0) 10 (1440) 10 (1376) 10 (1363) 10 (1298) 10 (1258) 10 (1239) 10 (1261) 10 (1265) 10 (1270) 10 (1295) 10 (1349) 10 (1332) 10 (1323) 10 (1539) 10 (1470) 10 (2833) 10 (2538) 10 (2694) 10 (2554) 10 (2475) 10 (2408) 10 (2579) 10 (2381) 10 (2222) 10 (2383) 10 (3131) 10 (3341) 10 (3245) 10 (3708) 10 (3271) 10 (3258) 10 (3552)
rhineland-palatinate 11 (0) 11 (355) 11 (358) 11 (356) 11 (340) 11 (324) 11 (317) 11 (328) 11 (330) 11 (320) 11 (356) 11 (374) 11 (376) 11 (388) 11 (439) 11 (422) 11 (608) 11 (562) 11 (589) 11 (577) 11 (564) 11 (543) 11 (588) 11 (532) 11 (504) 11 (522) 11 (693) 11 (788) 11 (883) 11 (787) 11 (783) 11 (845)
rheinland-pflaz 11 (790)
saarland 12 (0) 12 (0) 12 (0) 12 (0) 12 (0) 12 (0) 12 (0) 12 (0) 12 (0) 12 (0) 12 (0) 12 (0) 12 (0) 12 (0) 12 (0) 12 (0) 12 (196) 12 (176) 12 (178) 12 (165) 12 (156) 12 (147) 12 (151) 12 (147) 12 (130) 12 (127) 12 (152) 12 (168) 12 (151) 12 (163) 12 (145) 12 (149) 12 (232)
saxony 13 (0) 13 (0) 13 (0) 13 (0) 13 (0) 13 (0) 13 (670) 13 (605) 13 (580) 13 (557) 13 (559) 13 (545) 13 (550) 13 (545) 13 (594) 13 (584) 13 (932) 13 (858) 13 (864) 13 (850) 13 (828) 13 (821) 13 (884) 13 (837) 13 (805) 13 (838) 13 (1017) 13 (1062) 13 (1081) 13 (1056) 13 (964) 13 (932) 13 (1021)
saxony-anhalt 14 (0) 14 (0) 14 (0) 14 (0) 14 (0) 14 (0) 14 (401) 14 (382) 14 (374) 14 (358) 14 (343) 14 (340) 14 (335) 14 (331) 14 (357) 14 (356) 14 (541) 14 (509) 14 (512) 14 (495) 14 (486) 14 (474) 14 (496) 14 (469) 14 (442) 14 (473) 14 (580) 14 (659) 14 (630) 14 (640) 14 (586) 14 (549) 14 (589)
schleswig-holstein 15 (0) 15 (184) 15 (165) 15 (165) 15 (164) 15 (156) 15 (150) 15 (154) 15 (147) 15 (158) 15 (152) 15 (156) 15 (155) 15 (145) 15 (193) 15 (185) 15 (410) 15 (370) 15 (408) 15 (378) 15 (372) 15 (368) 15 (395) 15 (367) 15 (337) 15 (360) 15 (507) 15 (611) 15 (608) 15 (657) 15 (575) 15 (555) 15 (702)
thuringia 16 (0) 16 (0) 16 (0) 16 (0) 16 (0) 16 (0) 16 (358) 16 (332) 16 (330) 16 (320) 16 (328) 16 (322) 16 (327) 16 (321) 16 (360) 16 (360) 16 (541) 16 (499) 16 (507) 16 (485) 16 (484) 16 (468) 16 (521) 16 (496) 16 (481) 16 (504) 16 (595) 16 (655) 16 (647) 16 (618) 16 (601) 16 (587) 16 (633)

Contact / feedback

DDI on Rails, designed and built by Marcel Hebing.
German Socio-economic Panel (SOEP) | Imprint
Debug information