Household Typology, One Digit

No input variables
Soep-Core
1984:
1985:
1986:
1987:
1988:
1989:
1990:
1991:
1992:
1993:
1994:
1995:
1996:
1997:
1998:
1999:
2000:
2001:
2002:
2003:
2004:
2005:
2006:
2007:
2008:
2009:
2010:
2011:
2012:
2013:
2014:
2015:
2016:
2017:
Label translations
en de
label Household Typology, One Digit Haushalts-Typologie (1-Steller)
-6 [-6] Version of questionnaire with modified filtering [-6] Fragebogenversion mit geaenderter Filterfuehrung
-5 [-5] Not included in this version of the questionnaire [-5] In Fragebogenversion nicht enthalten
-4 [-4] Inadmissible multiple response [-4] Unzulaessige Mehrfachantwort
-3 [-3] Answer improbable [-3] nicht valide
-2 [-2] Does not apply [-2] trifft nicht zu
-1 [-1] No Answer [-1] keine Angabe
1 [1] 1-Pers.-HH [1] 1-Pers.-HH
2 [2] Couple Without Children [2] (Ehe-)Paar ohne K.
3 [3] Single Parent [3] Alleinerziehende
4 [4] Couple With Children LE 16 [4] Paar + K. LE 16
5 [5] Couple With Children GT 16 [5] Paar + K. GT 16
6 [6] Couple With Children LE And GT 16 [6] Paar + K. LE und GT 16
7 [7] Multiple Generation-HH [7] Mehr-Generationen-HH
8 [8] Other Combination [8] Sonst. Kombination
9 [9] No Answer [9] Keine Angabe
Basket
Please login or register to use the basket functionality.
Info

Variable name (case sensitive): typ1hh14

Dataset: behgen – Generated Household Data

Study: SOEP-Core


Description:


Analysis unit: household

Period: 2014

Conceptual Dataset: Generated (raw folder)


Concept: household typology, one digit

Question:

Statistics
Measure Value
valid 16037
invalid 0

Label table

The label table provides you with an overview of label definitions across related variables to identify changes over time in longitudinal variables. The first number indicates the value code, the second number (in brackets) represents the frequency in the data. Please note that labels are simplified and values with frequency = 0 are hidden.

Variable: hgtyp1hh typ1hh84 typ1hh85 typ1hh86 typ1hh87 typ1hh88 typ1hh89 typ1hh90 typ1hh91 typ1hh92 typ1hh93 typ1hh94 typ1hh95 typ1hh96 typ1hh97 typ1hh98 typ1hh99 typ1hh00 typ1hh01 typ1hh02 typ1hh03 typ1hh04 typ1hh05 typ1hh06 typ1hh07 typ1hh08 typ1hh09 typ1hh10 typ1hh11 typ1hh12 typ1hh13 typ1hh14 typ1hh15 typ1hh16 typ1hh17
Dataset: hgen ahgen bhgen chgen dhgen ehgen fhgen ghgen hhgen ihgen jhgen khgen lhgen mhgen nhgen ohgen phgen qhgen rhgen shgen thgen uhgen vhgen whgen xhgen yhgen zhgen bahgen bbhgen bchgen bdhgen behgen bfhgen bghgen bhhgen
question this year not part of survey program -8 (0)
version of questionnaire with modified filtering -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0)
not included in this version of the questionnaire -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0)
inadmissible multiple response -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0)
answer improbable -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0)
does not apply -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0)
-pers.-hh 1 (85024) 1 (1335) 1 (1181) 1 (1122) 1 (1120) 1 (1073) 1 (1070) 1 (1377) 1 (1349) 1 (1351) 1 (1418) 1 (1451) 1 (1485) 1 (1516) 1 (1488) 1 (1797) 1 (1730) 1 (3406) 1 (3049) 1 (3082) 1 (3027) 1 (2976) 1 (3006) 1 (3387) 1 (3215) 1 (3094) 1 (3355) 1 (3106) 1 (3629) 1 (3784) 1 (3972) 1 (3689) 1 (3760) 1 (4528) 1 (5096)
couple without children 2 (100668) 2 (1355) 2 (1229) 2 (1210) 2 (1196) 2 (1174) 2 (1166) 2 (1677) 2 (1664) 2 (1706) 2 (1733) 2 (1827) 2 (1890) 2 (1902) 2 (1935) 2 (2226) 2 (2206) 2 (4019) 2 (3638) 2 (4055) 2 (3874) 2 (3873) 2 (3753) 2 (4219) 2 (3935) 2 (3796) 2 (4117) 2 (3839) 2 (4433) 2 (4495) 2 (4681) 2 (4404) 2 (4425) 2 (4225) 2 (4791)
single parent 3 (28930) 3 (329) 3 (295) 3 (282) 3 (279) 3 (275) 3 (257) 3 (386) 3 (384) 3 (393) 3 (377) 3 (371) 3 (385) 3 (398) 3 (405) 3 (461) 3 (461) 3 (777) 3 (717) 3 (733) 3 (712) 3 (692) 3 (702) 3 (780) 3 (720) 3 (687) 3 (747) 3 (1948) 3 (2309) 3 (2189) 3 (2252) 3 (1819) 3 (1717) 3 (1838) 3 (1853)
no answer -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0)
couple with children le 16 4 (80258) 4 (1536) 4 (1343) 4 (1208) 4 (1188) 4 (1121) 4 (1081) 4 (1808) 4 (1757) 4 (1686) 4 (1599) 4 (1651) 4 (1690) 4 (1619) 4 (1535) 4 (1671) 4 (1630) 4 (2790) 4 (2518) 4 (2571) 4 (2330) 4 (2167) 4 (2007) 4 (2115) 4 (1929) 4 (1738) 4 (1820) 4 (4553) 4 (4310) 4 (3973) 4 (4484) 4 (3783) 4 (3783) 4 (4508) 4 (4756)
couple with children gt 16 5 (32950) 5 (593) 5 (594) 5 (617) 5 (637) 5 (641) 5 (623) 5 (871) 5 (856) 5 (845) 5 (807) 5 (788) 5 (787) 5 (747) 5 (748) 5 (814) 5 (793) 5 (1269) 5 (1157) 5 (1307) 5 (1263) 5 (1265) 5 (1189) 5 (1242) 5 (1201) 5 (1138) 5 (1185) 5 (1086) 5 (1138) 5 (1083) 5 (1237) 5 (1091) 5 (1065) 5 (1028) 5 (1245)
couple with children le and gt 16 6 (19031) 6 (511) 6 (441) 6 (415) 6 (372) 6 (330) 6 (296) 6 (386) 6 (385) 6 (371) 6 (388) 6 (395) 6 (407) 6 (415) 6 (403) 6 (417) 6 (389) 6 (651) 6 (576) 6 (659) 6 (611) 6 (596) 6 (573) 6 (541) 6 (504) 6 (448) 6 (477) 6 (669) 6 (775) 6 (761) 6 (959) 6 (862) 6 (846) 6 (1026) 6 (1176)
multiple generation-hh 7 (4379) 7 (128) 7 (116) 7 (117) 7 (121) 7 (104) 7 (109) 7 (172) 7 (154) 7 (145) 7 (146) 7 (138) 7 (142) 7 (128) 7 (122) 7 (110) 7 (104) 7 (172) 7 (163) 7 (154) 7 (126) 7 (115) 7 (108) 7 (106) 7 (91) 7 (80) 7 (83) 7 (119) 7 (122) 7 (123) 7 (149) 7 (127) 7 (141) 7 (158) 7 (186)
other combination 8 (5624) 8 (134) 8 (123) 8 (119) 8 (113) 8 (96) 8 (88) 8 (142) 8 (150) 8 (168) 8 (169) 8 (174) 8 (182) 8 (169) 8 (174) 8 (172) 8 (75) 8 (165) 8 (129) 8 (131) 8 (118) 8 (112) 8 (102) 8 (109) 8 (94) 8 (77) 8 (105) 8 (94) 8 (103) 8 (100) 8 (359) 8 (262) 8 (254) 8 (464) 8 (598)

Contact / feedback

DDI on Rails, designed and built by Marcel Hebing.
German Socio-economic Panel (SOEP) | Imprint
Debug information