bih/bih_22_02: No property tax

No input variables
Soep-Core
1984:
1985:
1986:
1987:
1988:
1989:
1990:
1991:
1992:
1993:
1994:
1995:
1996:
1997:
1998:
1999:
2000:
2001:
2002:
2003:
2004:
2005:
2006:
2007:
2008:
2009:
2010:
2011:
2012:
2013:
2014:
2015:
2016:
2017:
2018:
2019:
none:
Value Labels
en de
1 [1] Yes [1] Ja
-1 [-1] No Answer [-1] keine Angabe
-2 [-2] Does not apply [-2] trifft nicht zu
-5 [-5] Not included in this version of the questionnaire [-5] In Fragebogenversion nicht enthalten
-7 [-7] Only available in less restricted edition [-7] Nur in weniger eingeschränkter Edition verfügbar
Basket
Please login or register to use the basket functionality.
Description
Info

bih_22_02

hegsno

English label: No property tax

German label: keine Grundsteuer für Grundbesitz


bih – Data from household questionnaires 2018

Analysis Unit: household

Dataset Type: Original (raw folder)

Period: 2018


Study: SOEP-Core

Statistics
Measure Value
valid 118
invalid 18564

Codes of related variables with the same concept

This table provides you with an overview of label definitions across related variables to identify changes over time in longitudinal variables. The first number indicates the value code, the second number (in brackets) represents the frequency in the data. Please note that labels are simplified and values with frequency = 0 are hidden.

Variable bih_22_02 bjh_24_02
Dataset bih bjh
yes 1 (118)
no answer -1 (638)
does not apply -2 (14884)
not included in this version of the questionnaire -5 (3042)
only available in less restricted edition -7 (0)