bioagel/bepar5: Be parents: Problems in upbringing are childs fault

No input variables
No output variables
Value Labels
en de
1 [1] Completely disagree [1] stimme ueberhaupt nicht zu
2 [2] Slightly disagree [2] stimme eher nicht zu
3 [3] Neither nor [3] weder noch
4 [4] Slightly agree [4] stimme eher zu
5 [5] Completely agree [5] stimme voll und ganz zu
-1 [-1] No Answer [-1] keine Angabe
-2 [-2] Does not apply [-2] trifft nicht zu
-3 [-3] Answer improbable [-3] nicht valide
-4 [-4] Inadmissible multiple response [-4] Unzulaessige Mehrfachantwort
-5 [-5] Not included in this version of the questionnaire [-5] In Fragebogenversion nicht enthalten
-6 [-6] Version of questionnaire with modified filtering [-6] Fragebogenversion mit geaenderter Filterfuehrung
Basket
Please login or register to use the basket functionality.
Description
Info

bepar5

be parents: problems in upbringing are childs fault

English label: Be parents: Problems in upbringing are childs fault

German label: Elternrolle: Probleme in der Erziehung liegen am Kind


bioagel – Generated biographical information

Analysis Unit: individual

Dataset Type: Generated (top level folder)

Period: unspecified


Study: SOEP-Core

Statistics
Measure Value
valid 13630
invalid 27088

Codes of related variables with the same concept

This table provides you with an overview of label definitions across related variables to identify changes over time in longitudinal variables. The first number indicates the value code, the second number (in brackets) represents the frequency in the data. Please note that labels are simplified and values with frequency = 0 are hidden.

Variable bepar5
Dataset bioagel
completely disagree 1 (7919)
slightly disagree 2 (3608)
neither nor 3 (1829)
slightly agree 4 (214)
completely agree 5 (60)
no answer -1 (141)
does not apply -2 (0)
answer improbable -3 (0)
inadmissible multiple response -4 (0)
not included in this version of the questionnaire -5 (26947)
version of questionnaire with modified filtering -6 (0)