cared for in creche/day nursery (in h/week)

Related variabels
1984:
1985:
1986:
1987:
1988:
1989:
1990:
1991:
1992:
1993:
1994:
1995:
1996:
1997:
1998:
1999:
2000:
2001:
2002:
2003:
2004:
2005:
2006:
2007:
2008:
2009:
2010:
2011:
2012:
2013:
2014:
2015:
2016:
none:
Label translations
en de
label cared for in creche/day nursery (in h/week) betreuung durch krippe (in h pro woche)
Basket
Please login or register to use the basket functionality.
Info

Variable name: care8h

Dataset: bioagel – Generated biographical information

Study: SOEP-Core


Description:


Analysis unit: p

Period: 0

Conceptual Dataset: bio/gen


Concept: cared for in creche/day nursery (in h/week)

Question:

Statistics
Measure Value
Min. 1
1st Qu. 20
Median 30
Mean 27.53
3rd Qu. 35
Max. 75
NA's 26386
valid 8108
invalid 26386

Label table

The label table provides you with an overview of label definitions across related variables to identify changes over time in longitudinal variables. The first number indicates the value code, the second number (in brackets) represents the frequency in the data. Please note that labels are simplified and values with frequency = 0 are hidden.

Variable: care8h
Dataset: bioagel

Contact / feedback

DDI on Rails, designed and built by Marcel Hebing.
German Socio-economic Panel (SOEP) | Imprint
Debug information