newborn is 1st, 2nd, 3rd, etc. child

Related variabels
1984:
1985:
1986:
1987:
1988:
1989:
1990:
1991:
1992:
1993:
1994:
1995:
1996:
1997:
1998:
1999:
2000:
2001:
2002:
2003:
2004:
2005:
2006:
2007:
2008:
2009:
2010:
2011:
2012:
2013:
2014:
2015:
2016:
none:
Label translations
en de
label newborn is 1st, 2nd, 3rd, etc. child neugeborenes wievieltes kind
Basket
Please login or register to use the basket functionality.
Info

Variable name: nchild

Dataset: bioagel – Generated biographical information

Study: SOEP-Core


Description:


Analysis unit: p

Period: 0

Conceptual Dataset: bio/gen


Concept: newborn is 1st, 2nd, 3rd, etc. child

Question:

Statistics
Measure Value
Min. 1
1st Qu. 1
Median 2
Mean 2.073
3rd Qu. 3
Max. 12
NA's 22994
valid 11500
invalid 22994

Label table

The label table provides you with an overview of label definitions across related variables to identify changes over time in longitudinal variables. The first number indicates the value code, the second number (in brackets) represents the frequency in the data. Please note that labels are simplified and values with frequency = 0 are hidden.

Variable: nchild
Dataset: bioagel

Contact / feedback

DDI on Rails, designed and built by Marcel Hebing.
German Socio-economic Panel (SOEP) | Imprint
Debug information