Retired Oct Prev Yr

No input variables
Soep-Core
1984:
1985:
1986:
1987:
1988:
1989:
1990:
1991:
1992:
1993:
1994:
1995:
1996:
1997:
1998:
1999:
2000:
2001:
2002:
2003:
2004:
2005:
2006:
2007:
2008:
2009:
2010:
2011:
2012:
2013:
2014:
2015:
2016:
2017:
Label translations
en de
label Retired Oct Prev Yr Rente, Pension Okt 1984
-6 [-6] Version of questionnaire with modified filtering [-6] Fragebogenversion mit geaenderter Filterfuehrung
-5 [-5] Not included in this version of the questionnaire [-5] In Fragebogenversion nicht enthalten
-4 [-4] Inadmissible multiple response [-4] Unzulaessige Mehrfachantwort
-3 [-3] Answer improbable [-3] nicht valide
-2 [-2] Does not apply [-2] trifft nicht zu
-1 [-1] No Answer [-1] keine Angabe
1 [1] Yes [1] Ja
Basket
Please login or register to use the basket functionality.
Info

Variable name (case sensitive): bp1e010

Dataset: bpkal – Individual Calendar

Study: SOEP-Core


Description:


Analysis unit: person

Period: 1985

Conceptual Dataset: Generated (raw folder)


Concept: retired oct previous yr.

Question:

Statistics
Measure Value
valid 1704
invalid 9386

Label table

The label table provides you with an overview of label definitions across related variables to identify changes over time in longitudinal variables. The first number indicates the value code, the second number (in brackets) represents the frequency in the data. Please note that labels are simplified and values with frequency = 0 are hidden.

Variable: kal1e010 ap1e010 bp1e010 cp1e010 dp1e010 ep1e010 fp1e010 gp1e010 gp1e010o hp1e010 hp1e010o ip1e010 jp1e010 kp1e010 lp1e010 mp1e010 np1e010 op1e010 pp1e010 qp1e010 rp1e010 sp1e010 tp1e010 up1e010 vp1e010 wp1e010 xp1e010 yp1e010 zp1e010 bap1e010 bbp1e010 bcp1e010 bdp1e010 bep1e010 bfp1e010 bgp1e010 bhp1e010
Dataset: pkal apkal bpkal cpkal dpkal epkal fpkal gpkal gpkalost hpkal hpkalost ipkal jpkal kpkal lpkal mpkal npkal opkal ppkal qpkal rpkal spkal tpkal upkal vpkal wpkal xpkal ypkal zpkal bapkal bbpkal bcpkal bdpkal bepkal bfpkal bgpkal bhpkal
version of questionnaire with modified filtering -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0)
not included in this version of the questionnaire -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0)
inadmissible multiple response -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0)
answer improbable -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (2) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0)
does not apply -2 (10449) -2 (9386) -2 (9011) -2 (8877) -2 (8422) -2 (8131) -2 (7906) -2 (3749) -2 (7815) -2 (3411) -2 (10904) -2 (10602) -2 (10789) -2 (11119) -2 (10852) -2 (10575) -2 (11519) -2 (11201) -2 (21131) -2 (22273) -2 (21446) -2 (24725)
no answer -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0)
yes 1 (1841) 1 (1704) 1 (1635) 1 (1639) 1 (1599) 1 (1579) 1 (1613) 1 (704) 1 (1652) 1 (791) 1 (2493) 1 (2577) 1 (2628) 1 (2649) 1 (2659) 1 (2708) 1 (3151) 1 (2884)
oct retired 1 (5589) 1 (6460) 1 (6537) 1 (6231)

Contact / feedback

DDI on Rails, designed and built by Marcel Hebing.
German Socio-economic Panel (SOEP) | Imprint
Debug information