Voluntary Paying Member

Label translations
en de
label Voluntary Paying Member Beitragszahlendes freiwilliges Mitglied
-6 [-6] Version of questionnaire with modified filtering [-6] Fragebogenversion mit geaenderter Filterfuehrung
-5 [-5] Not included in this version of the questionnaire [-5] In Fragebogenversion nicht enthalten
-4 [-4] Inadmissible multiple response [-4] Unzulaessige Mehrfachantwort
-3 [-3] Answer improbable [-3] nicht valide
-2 [-2] Does not apply [-2] trifft nicht zu
-1 [-1] No Answer [-1] keine Angabe
1 [1] Yes [1] Freiwill. Mitglied
Basket
Please login or register to use the basket functionality.
Info

Variable name: ep5702

Dataset: ep – Personal questionnaire

Study: SOEP-Core


Description:


Analysis unit: individual

Period: 1988

Conceptual Dataset: Original (raw folder)


Concept: Insurance Status

Question:

Statistics
Measure Value
valid 742
invalid 9281

Label table

The label table provides you with an overview of label definitions across related variables to identify changes over time in longitudinal variables. The first number indicates the value code, the second number (in brackets) represents the frequency in the data. Please note that labels are simplified and values with frequency = 0 are hidden.

Variable: ple0099_h ap4201 ap4202 ap4203 ap4204 bp6201 bp6202 bp6205 cp6201 cp6202 cp6205 dp6201 dp6202 dp6205 ep5701 ep5702 ep5703 ep5705 fp7501 fp7502 fp7505 gp7501 gp7502 gp7503 gp7505 hp7001 hp7002 hp7005 ip7001 ip7002 ip7005 jp8001 jp8002 jp8005 kp8001 kp8002 kp8003 kp8005 lp8505 lp8501 lp8502 lp8503 mp7101 mp7102 mp7105 np7101 np7102 np7104 np7105 op6201 op6202 op6204 op6205 pp82 qp82 rp82 sp105 tp109 up104 vp117 wp106 xp111 yp119 zp109 bap109 bbp111 bcp114 bdp125 bdpm_p_179 bep108 bepm_p_209 bfp142 bfpm_m_142 bgp133 bhp_176
Dataset: pl ap ap ap ap bp bp bp cp cp cp dp dp dp ep ep ep ep fp fp fp gp gp gp gp hp hp hp ip ip ip jp jp jp kp kp kp kp lp lp lp lp mp mp mp np np np np op op op op pp qp rp sp tp up vp wp xp yp zp bap bbp bcp bdp bdp_mig bep bep_mig bfp bfp_mig bgp bhp
question this year not part of survey program -8 (0)
version of questionnaire with modified filtering -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0)
not included in questionnaire version -5 (41577)
not included in this version of the questionnaire -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (7807) -5 (7664) -5 (7177) -5 (6843) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (1789) -5 (1789) -5 (4594) -5 (5703)
inadmissible multiple response -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0)
answer improbable -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0)
does not apply -2 (77043) -2 (6383) -2 (10491) -2 (9466) -2 (10572) -2 (5749) -2 (10189) -2 (9486) -2 (5397) -2 (9839) -2 (9149) -2 (5317) -2 (9726) -2 (8916) -2 (5056) -2 (9281) -2 (7882) -2 (8470) -2 (4906) -2 (8985) -2 (8170) -2 (4785) -2 (8802) -2 (7597) -2 (8032) -2 (8871) -2 (12961) -2 (12241) -2 (5874) -2 (12421) -2 (11139) -2 (5878) -2 (12234) -2 (10882) -2 (6097) -2 (12427) -2 (11454) -2 (10985) -2 (12699) -2 (11702) -2 (6199) -2 (12417) -2 (11035) -2 (6516) -2 (12192) -2 (10661) -2 (11357) -2 (7279) -2 (13461) -2 (11335) -2 (12514) -2 (1351) -2 (2715) -2 (2491) -2 (3589) -2 (3302) -2 (3256) -2 (3189) -2 (3350) -2 (3175) -2 (2835) -2 (3022) -2 (2797) -2 (3023) -2 (2996) -2 (2975) -2 (208) -2 (3322) -2 (137) -2 (3154) -2 (102) -2 (2943) -2 (3303)
no answer -1 (350) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (15) -1 (15) -1 (12) -1 (6) -1 (10) -1 (10) -1 (7) -1 (11) -1 (10) -1 (12) -1 (12) -1 (10) -1 (16) -1 (15) -1 (20) -1 (8) -1 (50) -1 (12) -1 (31) -1 (5) -1 (35) -1 (53)
compulsory member 1 (287104) 1 (5907) 1 (5341) 1 (5249) 1 (5199) 1 (4967) 1 (1763) 1 (13527)
voluntary member 1 (1799) 1 (901) 1 (807)
family member 1 (2824) 1 (2141)
pensioner, student, etc 1 (1718) 1 (1604) 1 (1497) 1 (1600) 1 (1553)
yes 1 (790) 1 (742) 1 (4804) 1 (725) 1 (1540) 1 (4734) 1 (717) 1 (1922) 1 (1487) 1 (4798) 1 (708) 1 (1428) 1 (7523) 1 (976) 1 (2258) 1 (7301) 1 (945) 1 (2297) 1 (7320) 1 (990) 1 (1963) 1 (2432) 1 (1069) 1 (2066) 1 (7312) 1 (1094) 1 (2476) 1 (6767) 1 (1091) 1 (2622) 1 (1926) 1 (7391) 1 (1209) 1 (2718) 1 (2156)
mandatory paying member 1 (7052) 1 (12064) 1 (11032) 1 (10472) 1 (9886) 1 (9466) 1 (8680) 1 (9540) 1 (8808) 1 (8684) 1 (9392) 1 (8539) 1 (9821) 1 (9799) 1 (11724) 1 (2952) 1 (13587) 1 (2181) 1 (12380) 1 (12266)
voluntary paying member 2 (48935) 2 (1182) 2 (2127) 2 (1875) 2 (2396) 2 (1968) 2 (1871) 2 (1845) 2 (1809) 2 (1707) 2 (1603) 2 (1658) 2 (1474) 2 (1690) 2 (1660) 2 (1706) 2 (189) 2 (2141) 2 (149) 2 (1995) 2 (125) 2 (1911) 2 (2121)
civil servant, pensioner 2 (617)
co-insured family member 3 (83360) 3 (2988)
covered by family member insurance 3 (1859) 3 (3357) 3 (3007) 3 (3073) 3 (2915) 3 (2894) 3 (2871) 3 (2837) 3 (2554) 3 (2363) 3 (2392) 3 (2060) 3 (2279) 3 (2140) 3 (2966) 3 (1073) 3 (3595) 3 (801) 3 (3148) 3 (648) 3 (2873)
insured as retiree/unemployed/student 4 (111832) 4 (338) 4 (4790)
insured as pensioner, student, etc. 4 (2626) 4 (4298) 4 (3934) 4 (4356) 4 (4530) 4 (4522) 4 (4513) 4 (4811) 4 (4632) 4 (4187) 4 (4316) 4 (4033) 4 (4240) 4 (4196) 4 (4722) 4 (534) 4 (4770) 4 (472) 4 (4686) 4 (4494)
multiple answers 5 (1940)

Contact / feedback

DDI on Rails, designed and built by Marcel Hebing.
German Socio-economic Panel (SOEP) | Imprint