Was waere ein schlechtes HH-Einkommen (DM)

Soep-Core
0:
1984:
1985:
1986:
1987:
1988:
1989:
1990:
1991:
1992:
ih/ih5102
1993:
1994:
1995:
1996:
1997:
nh/nh5302
1998:
1999:
2000:
2001:
2002:
2003:
2004:
2005:
2006:
2007:
2008:
2009:
2010:
2011:
2012:
2013:
2014:
2015:
2016:
2017:
Soep-Core
1984:
1985:
1986:
1987:
1988:
1989:
1990:
1991:
1992:
1993:
1994:
1995:
1996:
1997:
1998:
1999:
2000:
2001:
2002:
2003:
2004:
2005:
2006:
2007:
2008:
2009:
2010:
2011:
2012:
2013:
2014:
2015:
2016:
2017:
Label translations
en de
label Was waere ein schlechtes HH-Einkommen (DM) Was waere ein schlechtes HH-Einkommen (DM)
-8 [-8] Question this year not part of survey [-8] Frage in diesem Jahr nicht Teil des Frageprograms
-6 [-6] Questionnaire Version With Modified Filter [-6] Fragebogenversion mit geaenderter Filterfuehrung
-5 [-5] Not Included In Questionnaire Version [-5] in Fragebogenversion nicht enthalten
-4 [-4] Forbidden Multiple Response [-4] unzulaessige Mehrfachantwort
-3 [-3] invalid [-3] nicht valide
-2 [-2] Does not apply [-2] trifft nicht zu
-1 [-1] no answer [-1] keine Angabe
200 200 200
250 250 250
300 300 300
350 350 350
400 400 400
420 420 420
450 450 450
480 480 480
500 500 500
520 520 520
550 550 550
580 580 580
600 600 600
650 650 650
690 690 690
692 692 692
700 700 700
738 738 738
750 750 750
760 760 760
775 775 775
780 780 780
800 800 800
820 820 820
832 832 832
840 840 840
850 850 850
900 900 900
923 923 923
950 950 950
960 960 960
1000 1000 1000
1020 1020 1020
1050 1050 1050
1075 1075 1075
1086 1086 1086
1100 1100 1100
1110 1110 1110
1111 1111 1111
1150 1150 1150
1175 1175 1175
1199 1199 1199
1200 1200 1200
1220 1220 1220
1250 1250 1250
1275 1275 1275
1287 1287 1287
1300 1300 1300
1350 1350 1350
1400 1400 1400
1450 1450 1450
1460 1460 1460
1470 1470 1470
1490 1490 1490
1500 1500 1500
1550 1550 1550
1560 1560 1560
1563 1563 1563
1600 1600 1600
1650 1650 1650
1670 1670 1670
1700 1700 1700
1750 1750 1750
1780 1780 1780
1798 1798 1798
1800 1800 1800
1850 1850 1850
1878 1878 1878
1890 1890 1890
1900 1900 1900
1950 1950 1950
2000 2000 2000
2030 2030 2030
2050 2050 2050
2060 2060 2060
2100 2100 2100
2124 2124 2124
2160 2160 2160
2200 2200 2200
2220 2220 2220
2250 2250 2250
2300 2300 2300
2350 2350 2350
2380 2380 2380
2400 2400 2400
2450 2450 2450
2460 2460 2460
2500 2500 2500
2550 2550 2550
2600 2600 2600
2650 2650 2650
2700 2700 2700
2750 2750 2750
2800 2800 2800
2850 2850 2850
2851 2851 2851
2900 2900 2900
2999 2999 2999
3000 3000 3000
3100 3100 3100
3200 3200 3200
3250 3250 3250
3300 3300 3300
3333 3333 3333
3400 3400 3400
3450 3450 3450
3500 3500 3500
3600 3600 3600
3700 3700 3700
3750 3750 3750
3800 3800 3800
3900 3900 3900
4000 4000 4000
4100 4100 4100
4200 4200 4200
4250 4250 4250
4300 4300 4300
4400 4400 4400
4500 4500 4500
4600 4600 4600
4700 4700 4700
4750 4750 4750
4800 4800 4800
5000 5000 5000
5100 5100 5100
5200 5200 5200
5300 5300 5300
5400 5400 5400
5500 5500 5500
5550 5550 5550
5700 5700 5700
6000 6000 6000
6200 6200 6200
6300 6300 6300
6500 6500 6500
6700 6700 6700
6998 6998 6998
7000 7000 7000
7100 7100 7100
7500 7500 7500
8000 8000 8000
8500 8500 8500
9000 9000 9000
9500 9500 9500
10000 10000 10000
11000 11000 11000
12000 12000 12000
13000 13000 13000
18000 18000 18000
30000 30000 30000
40000 40000 40000
Basket
Please login or register to use the basket functionality.
Info

Variable name (case sensitive): hlc0019_v1

Dataset: hl – Original Household Data

Study: SOEP-Core


Description:


Analysis unit: household

Period: unspecified

Conceptual Dataset: Original (top level folder)


Concept: 131

Question:

Statistics
Measure Value
valid 11803
invalid 345061

Label table

The label table provides you with an overview of label definitions across related variables to identify changes over time in longitudinal variables. The first number indicates the value code, the second number (in brackets) represents the frequency in the data. Please note that labels are simplified and values with frequency = 0 are hidden.

Variable: hlc0019_v1 hlc0019_v2
Dataset: hl hl
question this year not part of survey -8 (343389) -8 (345175)
questionnaire version with modified filter -6 (0) -6 (0)
not included in questionnaire version -5 (0) -5 (0)
forbidden multiple response -4 (0) -4 (0)
invalid -3 (259) -3 (4)
does not apply -2 (328) -2 (0)
no answer -1 (1085) -1 (1012)
200 (1) 0 (3)

Contact / feedback

DDI on Rails, designed and built by Marcel Hebing.
German Socio-economic Panel (SOEP) | Imprint
Debug information