Child Allowance, How Many Children Pr Yr

Soep-Core
0:
1984:
ah/ah31
1985:
bh/bh3302
1986:
ch/ch4502
1987:
dh/dh4502
1988:
eh/eh3602
1989:
fh/fh3602
1990:
gh/gh3602
1991:
hh/hh4502
1992:
ih/ih4602
1993:
jh/jh4602
1994:
kh/kh4602
1995:
lh/lh4602
1996:
mh/mh4602
1997:
nh/nh4602
1998:
1999:
2000:
2001:
2002:
2003:
2004:
2005:
2006:
2007:
2008:
2009:
2010:
2011:
2012:
2013:
2014:
2015:
2016:
2017:
Soep-Core
1984:
1985:
1986:
1987:
1988:
1989:
1990:
1991:
1992:
1993:
1994:
1995:
1996:
1997:
1998:
1999:
2000:
2001:
2002:
2003:
2004:
2005:
2006:
2007:
2008:
2009:
2010:
2011:
2012:
2013:
2014:
2015:
2016:
2017:
Label translations
en de
label Child Allowance, How Many Children Pr Yr Kindergeld 1996 fuer .. Kinder
-8 [-8] Question this year not part of survey [-8] Frage in diesem Jahr nicht Teil des Frageprograms
-6 [-6] Questionnaire Version With Modified Filter [-6] Fragebogenversion mit geaenderter Filterfuehrung
-5 [-5] Not Included In Questionnaire Version [-5] in Fragebogenversion nicht enthalten
-4 [-4] Forbidden Multiple Response [-4] Unzulaessige Mehrfachantwort
-3 [-3] invalid [-3] nicht valide
-2 [-2] Does not apply [-2] trifft nicht zu
-1 [-1] no answer [-1] keine Angabe
0 0 0
1 [1] Yes, For 1 Child [1] ja fuer 1 Kind
2 [2] Yes, For 2 Children [2] ja fuer 2 Kinder
3 [3] Yes, For 3 Children [3] ja fuer 3 Kinder
4 [4] Yes, For 4 Children [4] ja fuer 4 Kinder
5 [5] Yes, For 5 Children [5] ja fuer 5 Kinder
6 [6] Yes, For 6 Children [6] ja fuer 6 Kinder
7 [7] Yes, For 7 Children [7] ja fuer 7 Kinder
8 [8] Yes, For 8 Children [8] ja fuer 8 Kinder
9 [9] Yes, For 9 Children [9] ja fuer 9 Kinder
10 [10] Yes, For 10 Children [10] ja fuer 10 Kinder
11 [11] Yes, For 11 Children [11] ja fuer 11 Kinder
Basket
Please login or register to use the basket functionality.
Info

Variable name (case sensitive): hlc0040

Dataset: hl – Original Household Data

Study: SOEP-Core


Description:


Analysis unit: household

Period: unspecified

Conceptual Dataset: Original (top level folder)


Concept: child allowance previous year

Question:

Statistics
Measure Value
valid 39175
invalid 317689

Label table

The label table provides you with an overview of label definitions across related variables to identify changes over time in longitudinal variables. The first number indicates the value code, the second number (in brackets) represents the frequency in the data. Please note that labels are simplified and values with frequency = 0 are hidden.

Variable: hlc0040 ah31 bh3301 bh3302 ch4501 ch4502 dh4501 dh4502 eh3601 eh3602 fh3601 fh3602 gh3601 gh3602 hh4501 hh4502 ih4601 ih4602 jh4601 jh4602 kh4601 kh4602 lh4601 lh4602 mh4601 mh4602 nh4601 nh4602 oh4601 oh4602 ph4601 ph4602 qh4901 qh4902 rh4601 sh4601 th4501 uh4501 vh4801 wh4801 xh4801 yh4901 zh4901 bah4901 bbh4901 bch4901 bdh4901 beh5201 bfh4801 bgh6601 bhh_59_01
Dataset: hl ah bh bh ch ch dh dh eh eh fh fh gh gh hh hh ih ih jh jh kh kh lh lh mh mh nh nh oh oh ph ph qh qh rh sh th uh vh wh xh yh zh bah bbh bch bdh beh bfh bgh bhh
question this year not part of survey -8 (271714)
questionnaire version with modified filter -6 (0)
version of questionnaire with modified filtering -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0)
not included in questionnaire version -5 (2179)
not included in this version of the questionnaire -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (3273) -5 (1519)
forbidden multiple response -4 (0)
inadmissible multiple response -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0)
invalid -3 (0)
answer improbable -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (1) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (197)
does not apply -2 (43662) -2 (2488) -2 (2832) -2 (2353) -2 (2304) -2 (2166) -2 (2036) -2 (1985) -2 (2918) -2 (2907) -2 (2810) -2 (2838) -2 (2897) -2 (1) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0)
no answer -1 (134) -1 (21) -1 (0) -1 (15) -1 (27) -1 (21) -1 (11) -1 (17) -1 (5) -1 (33) -1 (29) -1 (27) -1 (0) -1 (17) -1 (42) -1 (3) -1 (2) -1 (1) -1 (16) -1 (2) -1 (3) -1 (8) -1 (5) -1 (0) -1 (2) -1 (4) -1 (1) -1 (0) -1 (67) -1 (78) -1 (92) -1 (67) -1 (169) -1 (104) -1 (94)
0 (3136)
yes, for 1 child 1 (16683) 1 (1058)
yes 1 (2861) 1 (2826) 1 (3081) 1 (2960) 1 (5009) 1 (4798) 1 (5193) 1 (4851) 1 (4678) 1 (4490) 1 (4736) 1 (4388) 1 (4033) 1 (4211) 1 (8007) 1 (8492) 1 (8073) 1 (9110) 1 (7757) 1 (7578) 1 (6750) 1 (7742)
no 1 (2813) 1 (2722) 1 (2695) 1 (2627) 1 (2643) 1 (2638) 2 (3776) 2 (3725) 2 (3798) 2 (3930) 2 (4071) 2 (4014) 2 (3942) 2 (4584) 2 (4426) 2 (8239) 2 (7133) 2 (7497) 2 (7207) 2 (7110) 2 (6945) 2 (7763) 2 (7299) 2 (7021) 2 (7677) 2 (7407) 2 (8260) 2 (8357) 2 (8891) 2 (8213) 2 (8244) 2 (7648) 2 (10149)
yes, for 2 children 2 (13819) 2 (993)
yes, for 3 children 3 (4030) 3 (296)
yes, for 4 children 4 (1082) 4 (88)
yes, for 5 children 5 (299) 5 (26)
yes, for 6 children 6 (59) 6 (5)
yes, for 7 children 7 (34) 7 (2)
yes, for 8 children 8 (3) 8 (0)
yes, for 9 children 9 (29) 9 (21)
yes, for 10 children 10 (1) 10 (1)
yes, for 11 children 11 (0)

Contact / feedback

DDI on Rails, designed and built by Marcel Hebing.
German Socio-economic Panel (SOEP) | Imprint
Debug information