Subsistence Support prev year, Months

Soep-Core
0:
1984:
ah/ah34
1985:
bh/bh3002
1986:
ch/ch4202
1987:
dh/dh4202
1988:
eh/eh3302
1989:
fh/fh3302
1990:
gh/gh3302
1991:
hh/hh4202
1992:
1993:
1994:
1995:
1996:
1997:
1998:
1999:
2000:
2001:
rh/rh4702
2002:
sh/sh4702
2003:
th/th4602
2004:
uh/uh4602
2005:
vh/vh4902
2006:
wh/wh4902
2007:
xh/xh4902
2008:
yh/yh5002
2009:
zh/zh5002
2010:
bah/bah4914
No output variables
Label translations
en de
label Subsistence Support prev year, Months Hilfe Lebensunterhalt (HLU,HBL) Monate
-8 [-8] Question this year not part of survey [-8] Frage in diesem Jahr nicht Teil des Frageprograms
-6 [-6] Questionnaire Version With Modified Filter [-6] Fragebogenversion mit geaenderter Filterfuehrung
-5 [-5] Not Included In Questionnaire Version [-5] in Fragebogenversion nicht enthalten
-4 [-4] Forbidden Multiple Response [-4] unzulaessige Mehrfachantwort
-3 [-3] invalid [-3] nicht valide
-2 [-2] Does not apply [-2] trifft nicht zu
-1 [-1] no answer [-1] keine Angabe
1 1 1
2 2 2
3 3 3
4 4 4
5 5 5
6 6 6
7 7 7
8 8 8
9 9 9
10 10 10
11 11 11
12 12 12
Basket
Please login or register to use the basket functionality.
Info

Variable name (case sensitive): hlc0057

Dataset: hl – Original Household Data

Study: SOEP-Core


Description:


Analysis unit: household

Period: unspecified

Conceptual Dataset: Original (top level folder)


Concept: reg. subsistence support prev year, months

Question:

Statistics
Measure Value
valid 3494
invalid 353370

Label table

The label table provides you with an overview of label definitions across related variables to identify changes over time in longitudinal variables. The first number indicates the value code, the second number (in brackets) represents the frequency in the data. Please note that labels are simplified and values with frequency = 0 are hidden.

Variable: hlc0057 ah34 bh3002 ch4202 dh4202 eh3302 fh3302 gh3302 hh4202 ih4802 jh4802 kh4802 lh4802 mh4802 nh4802 oh4802 ph4802 qh5202 rh4702 sh4702 th4602 uh4602 vh4902 wh4902 xh4902 yh5002 zh5002 bch4914 beh5217 bfh4828 bgh6617 bhh_59_17
Dataset: hl ah bh ch dh eh fh gh hh ih jh kh lh mh nh oh ph qh rh sh th uh vh wh xh yh zh bch beh bfh bgh bhh
question this year not part of survey -8 (69074)
questionnaire version with modified filter -6 (0)
not included in questionnaire version -5 (6971)
forbidden multiple response -4 (0)
invalid -3 (5)
does not apply -2 (276567)
no answer -1 (753)
1 (58)

Contact / feedback

DDI on Rails, designed and built by Marcel Hebing.
German Socio-economic Panel (SOEP) | Imprint
Debug information