hl/hlf0019_h: [de] Wohnflaeche insgesamt in qm [harmonisiert]

Value Labels
en de
-1 [-1] no answer [-1] no answer
-2 [-2] Does not apply [-2] Does not apply
-3 [-3] invalid [-3] invalid
-4 [-4] Forbidden Multiple Response [-4] Forbidden Multiple Response
-5 [-5] Not Included In Questionnaire Version [-5] Not Included In Questionnaire Version
-6 [-6] Questionnaire Version With Modified Filter [-6] Questionnaire Version With Modified Filter
-8 [-8] Question this year not part of survey [-8] Question this year not part of survey
Basket
Please login or register to use the basket functionality.
Description
Info

hlf0019_h

size of unit in sq meters

English label: [de] Wohnflaeche insgesamt in qm [harmonisiert]

German label: Wohnflaeche insgesamt in qm [harmonisiert]


hl – Original Household Data

Analysis Unit: household

Dataset Type: Original (top level folder)

Period: unspecified


Study: SOEP-Core

Statistics
Measure Value
Min. 0.0
1st Qu. 66.0
Median 90.0
Mean 98.42247787359783
3rd Qu. 120.0
Max. 938.0
valid 282242
invalid 93304

Codes of related variables with the same concept

This table provides you with an overview of label definitions across related variables to identify changes over time in longitudinal variables. The first number indicates the value code, the second number (in brackets) represents the frequency in the data. Please note that labels are simplified and values with frequency = 0 are hidden.

Variable hlf0019_h ah14 bh12b bh07g ch16g ch21b dh16g dh21b eh12b eh07g fh07g fh12b gh07g gh12b gh14e hh11 hh20 ih11a ih20 jh11a jh20 kh11a kh20 lh11a lh20 mh20 mh11a nh20 nh11a oh11a ph16 qh15 rh15 sh11 th12 uh12 vh10 wh10 xh10 yh10 zh10 bah10 bbh10 bch10 bdh10 beh07 bfh11 bgh09 bghr06 bhh_11 bih_09
Dataset hl ah bh bh ch ch dh dh eh eh fh fh gh gh ghost hh hh ih ih jh jh kh kh lh lh mh mh nh nh oh ph qh rh sh th uh vh wh xh yh zh bah bbh bch bdh beh bfh bgh bgh_refugees bhh bih
no answer -1 (1919)
does not apply -2 (91349)
invalid -3 (36)
forbidden multiple response -4 (0)
not included in questionnaire version -5 (0)
questionnaire version with modified filter -6 (0)
question this year not part of survey -8 (0)