hl/hlf0142: Distance On Foot To Grammar School

Soep-Core
0:
1984:
1985:
1986:
1987:
1988:
1989:
1990:
1991:
1992:
1993:
1994:
1995:
1996:
1997:
1998:
1999:
2000:
2001:
2002:
2003:
2005:
2006:
2007:
2008:
2010:
2011:
2012:
2013:
2015:
2016:
2017:
2018:
No output variables
Value Labels
en de
1 [1] LT 10 min. [1] unter 10 min.
2 [2] 10 - 20 min. [2] 10 - 20 min.
3 [3] GT 20 min. [3] mehr als 20 min.
4 [4] None In The Area/ Not Reachable On Foot [4] nicht vorhanden, z.Fuss n. erreichbar
-1 [-1] no answer [-1] keine Angabe
-2 [-2] Does not apply [-2] trifft nicht zu
-3 [-3] invalid [-3] nicht valide
-4 [-4] Forbidden Multiple Response [-4] Unzulaessige Mehrfachantwort
-5 [-5] Not Included In Questionnaire Version [-5] In Fragebogenversion nicht enthalten
-6 [-6] Questionnaire Version With Modified Filter [-6] Fragebogenversion mit geaenderter Filterfuehrung
-8 [-8] Question not part of the survey program this year [-8] Frage in diesem Jahr nicht Teil des Frageprogramms
Basket
Please login or register to use the basket functionality.
Description
Info

hlf0142

walking distance to grammar school

English label: Distance On Foot To Grammar School

German label: Entfernung z. Fuss z. Gymnasium


hl – Original Household Data

Analysis Unit: household

Dataset Type: Original (top level folder)

Period: unspecified


Study: SOEP-Core

Statistics
Measure Value
valid 36239
invalid 339307

Codes of related variables with the same concept

This table provides you with an overview of label definitions across related variables to identify changes over time in longitudinal variables. The first number indicates the value code, the second number (in brackets) represents the frequency in the data. Please note that labels are simplified and values with frequency = 0 are hidden.

Variable hlf0142 uh6407 zh5507 beh5807
Dataset hl uh zh beh
lt 10 min. 1 (6327)
less than 10 min 1 (1654) 1 (1780) 1 (2893)
- 20 min. 2 (9054)
- 20 min 2 (2566) 2 (2765) 2 (3723)
gt 20 min. 3 (7459)
more than 20 min 3 (2278) 3 (2360) 3 (2821)
none in the area/ not reachable on foot 4 (13399) 4 (4115) 4 (3892) 4 (5392)
no answer -1 (3483) -1 (1183) -1 (1092) -1 (1208)
does not apply -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0)
invalid -3 (0)
answer improbable -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0)
forbidden multiple response -4 (0)
inadmissible multiple response -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0)
not included in questionnaire version -5 (0)
not included in this version of the questionnaire -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0)
questionnaire version with modified filter -6 (0)
version of questionnaire with modified filtering -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0)
question not part of the survey program this year -8 (335824)