hl/hlf0148: Affected By Noise Pollution

Soep-Core
0:
1984:
1985:
1986:
ch/ch07
1987:
1988:
1989:
1990:
1991:
1992:
1993:
1994:
kh/kh61
1995:
1996:
1997:
1998:
1999:
ph/ph65
2000:
2001:
2002:
2003:
2005:
2006:
2007:
2008:
2010:
2011:
2012:
2013:
2015:
2016:
2017:
2018:
No output variables
Value Labels
en de
1 [1] Not at All [1] Gar nicht
2 [2] Little [2] Gering
3 [3] Bearable [3] Gerade ertraeglich
4 [4] Strong [4] Stark
5 [5] Very Strong [5] Sehr stark
-1 [-1] no answer [-1] keine Angabe
-2 [-2] Does not apply [-2] trifft nicht zu
-3 [-3] invalid [-3] nicht valide
-4 [-4] Forbidden Multiple Response [-4] Unzulaessige Mehrfachantwort
-5 [-5] Not Included In Questionnaire Version [-5] In Fragebogenversion nicht enthalten
-6 [-6] Questionnaire Version With Modified Filter [-6] Fragebogenversion mit geaenderter Filterfuehrung
-8 [-8] Question not part of the survey program this year [-8] Frage in diesem Jahr nicht Teil des Frageprogramms
Basket
Please login or register to use the basket functionality.
Description
Info

hlf0148

bothersome noise pollution

English label: Affected By Noise Pollution

German label: Beintraechtigung d. Laermbelaestigung


hl – Original Household Data

Analysis Unit: household

Dataset Type: Original (top level folder)

Period: unspecified


Study: SOEP-Core

Statistics
Measure Value
valid 58821
invalid 316725

Codes of related variables with the same concept

This table provides you with an overview of label definitions across related variables to identify changes over time in longitudinal variables. The first number indicates the value code, the second number (in brackets) represents the frequency in the data. Please note that labels are simplified and values with frequency = 0 are hidden.

Variable hlf0148 ch07 kh61 ph65 uh6501 zh5601 beh5901
Dataset hl ch kh ph uh zh beh
not at all 1 (23076) 1 (1894) 1 (2025) 1 (2464) 1 (4965) 1 (4984) 1 (6744)
little 2 (22371) 2 (4467) 2 (4563)
slightly 2 (1696) 2 (2579) 2 (3097)
a bit 2 (5969)
bearable 3 (8574) 3 (801) 3 (1357) 3 (1215)
just bearable 3 (1537) 3 (1549)
it is just tolerable 3 (2115)
strong 4 (3505) 4 (487) 4 (578) 4 (419) 4 (590) 4 (559) 4 (872)
very strong 5 (1295) 5 (205) 5 (230) 5 (151) 5 (187) 5 (216) 5 (306)
no answer -1 (174) -1 (7) -1 (26) -1 (42) -1 (50) -1 (18) -1 (31)
does not apply -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0)
invalid -3 (0)
answer improbable -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0)
forbidden multiple response -4 (0)
inadmissible multiple response -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0)
not included in questionnaire version -5 (0)
not included in this version of the questionnaire -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0)
questionnaire version with modified filter -6 (0)
version of questionnaire with modified filtering -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0)
question not part of the survey program this year -8 (316551)