Household Has Motorcycle,Moped

Soep-Core
0:
1984:
1985:
1986:
1987:
1988:
1989:
1991:
1992:
ih/ih5902
1993:
jh/jh5103
1994:
1995:
lh/lh5203
1996:
mh/mh5203
1997:
1998:
1999:
2000:
qh/qh5903
2001:
2002:
sh/sh5203
2003:
2004:
uh/uh5103
2005:
2006:
wh/wh5303
2007:
2008:
yh/yh5403
2009:
2010:
bah/bah7102
2012:
bch/bch5403
2014:
2015:
2016:
2017:
No output variables
Label translations
en de
label Household Has Motorcycle,Moped Motorrad, Moped im HH
-8 [-8] Question this year not part of survey [-8] Frage in diesem Jahr nicht Teil des Frageprograms
-6 [-6] Questionnaire Version With Modified Filter [-6] Fragebogenversion mit geaenderter Filterfuehrung
-5 [-5] Not Included In Questionnaire Version [-5] in Fragebogenversion nicht enthalten
-4 [-4] Forbidden Multiple Response [-4] Unzulaessige Mehrfachantwort
-3 [-3] invalid [-3] nicht valide
-2 [-2] Does not apply [-2] trifft nicht zu
-1 [-1] no answer [-1] keine Angabe
1 [1] Household Has Motorcycle,Moped [1] Motorrad, Moped im HH
Basket
Please login or register to use the basket functionality.
Info

Variable name (case sensitive): hlf0164

Dataset: hl – Original Household Data

Study: SOEP-Core


Description:


Analysis unit: household

Period: unspecified

Conceptual Dataset: Original (top level folder)


Concept: motorcycle, moped in hh yes/no

Question:

Statistics
Measure Value
valid 16602
invalid 340262

Label table

The label table provides you with an overview of label definitions across related variables to identify changes over time in longitudinal variables. The first number indicates the value code, the second number (in brackets) represents the frequency in the data. Please note that labels are simplified and values with frequency = 0 are hidden.

Variable: hlf0164 gh0802e ih5902 jh5103 lh5203 mh5203 qh5903 sh5203 uh5103 wh5303 yh5403 bah7102 f11h074b1 bch5403 f13h082b1
Dataset: hl ghost ih jh lh mh qh sh uh wh yh bah bbh bch bdh
question this year not part of survey -8 (194753)
questionnaire version with modified filter -6 (0)
version of questionnaire with modified filtering -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0)
not included in questionnaire version -5 (31100)
not included in this version of the questionnaire -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (12290) -5 (0) -5 (14170)
forbidden multiple response -4 (0)
inadmissible multiple response -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0)
invalid -3 (0)
answer improbable -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0)
does not apply -2 (114409) -2 (1365) -2 (5919) -2 (6027) -2 (6381) -2 (11232) -2 (11116) -2 (10322) -2 (10917) -2 (9480) -2 (13581) -2 (4004) -2 (14359) -2 (3418)
no answer -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0)
household has motorcycle,moped 1 (16602) 1 (525)
existing 1 (814)
yes 1 (746) 1 (610) 1 (587) 1 (2017) 1 (1576) 1 (1474) 1 (1582) 1 (1578)
yes, existent 1 (1833) 1 (2149)
motorcycle in hh 1 (505)

Contact / feedback

DDI on Rails, designed and built by Marcel Hebing.
German Socio-economic Panel (SOEP) | Imprint
Debug information