Amt. Of Books In HH

Soep-Core
0:
1984:
1985:
1986:
1987:
1988:
1989:
1990:
1991:
1992:
1993:
1994:
1995:
1996:
1997:
1998:
1999:
2000:
2001:
rh/rh55
2002:
2003:
2004:
2005:
2006:
wh/wh54
2007:
2008:
2009:
2010:
2011:
bbh/bbh74
2012:
2013:
2014:
2015:
2016:
bgh/bgh75
2017:
No output variables
Label translations
en de
label Amt. Of Books In HH Anzahl Buecher im HH
-8 [-8] Question this year not part of survey [-8] Frage in diesem Jahr nicht Teil des Frageprograms
-6 [-6] Questionnaire Version With Modified Filter [-6] Fragebogenversion mit geaenderter Filterfuehrung
-5 [-5] Not Included In Questionnaire Version [-5] in Fragebogenversion nicht enthalten
-4 [-4] Forbidden Multiple Response [-4] Unzulaessige Mehrfachantwort
-3 [-3] invalid [-3] nicht valide
-2 [-2] Does not apply [-2] trifft nicht zu
-1 [-1] no answer [-1] keine Angabe
1 [1] Les Than 10 [1] unter 10
2 [2] From 10 To Les Than 50 [2] 10 bis unter 50
3 [3] From 50 To Les Than 100 [3] 50 bis unter 100
4 [4] Ge 100 Lt 200 [4] 100 bis unter 200
5 [5] From 200 To Les Than 500 [5] 200 bis unter 500
6 [6] From 500 To Les Than 1000 [6] 500 bis unter 1000
7 [7] 1000 And more [7] 1000 und mehr
Basket
Please login or register to use the basket functionality.
Statistics
Measure Value
valid 51036
invalid 305828

Label table

The label table provides you with an overview of label definitions across related variables to identify changes over time in longitudinal variables. The first number indicates the value code, the second number (in brackets) represents the frequency in the data. Please note that labels are simplified and values with frequency = 0 are hidden.

Variable: hlf0197 rh55 wh54 bbh74 bgh75
Dataset: hl rh wh bbh bgh
question this year not part of survey -8 (297824)
questionnaire version with modified filter -6 (0)
version of questionnaire with modified filtering -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0)
not included in questionnaire version -5 (7802)
not included in this version of the questionnaire -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (4529) -5 (3273)
forbidden multiple response -4 (0)
inadmissible multiple response -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0)
invalid -3 (0)
answer improbable -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0)
does not apply -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0)
no answer -1 (202) -1 (43) -1 (47) -1 (75) -1 (37)
les than 10 1 (3821) 1 (962) 1 (896) 1 (749) 1 (1214)
from 10 to les than 50 2 (12552) 2 (3285) 2 (3053) 2 (2745) 2 (3469)
from 50 to les than 100 3 (10716) 3 (2690) 3 (2561) 3 (2504) 3 (2961)
ge 100 lt 200 4 (9264) 4 (2051) 4 (2248) 4 (2319) 4 (2646)
from 200 to les than 500 5 (8646) 5 (1819) 5 (2130) 5 (2246) 5 (2451)
from 500 to les than 1000 6 (3660) 6 (702) 6 (918) 6 (980) 6 (1060)
and more 7 (2377) 7 (395) 7 (646) 7 (672) 7 (664)

Contact / feedback

DDI on Rails, designed and built by Marcel Hebing.
German Socio-economic Panel (SOEP) | Imprint
Debug information