PC/Laptop Acquisition Costs

Soep-Core
0:
1984:
1985:
1986:
1987:
1988:
1989:
1990:
1991:
1992:
1993:
1994:
1995:
1996:
1997:
1998:
1999:
2000:
2001:
2002:
2003:
2004:
2005:
2006:
2007:
2008:
2009:
2010:
bah/bah7112b
2014:
2015:
2016:
2017:
No output variables
Label translations
en de
label PC/Laptop Acquisition Costs PC/Laptop Anschaffung Kosten
-8 [-8] Question this year not part of survey [-8] Frage in diesem Jahr nicht Teil des Frageprograms
-6 [-6] Questionnaire Version With Modified Filter [-6] Fragebogenversion mit geaenderter Filterfuehrung
-5 [-5] Not Included In Questionnaire Version [-5] in Fragebogenversion nicht enthalten
-4 [-4] Forbidden Multiple Response [-4] unzulaessige Mehrfachantwort
-3 [-3] invalid [-3] nicht valide
-2 [-2] Does not apply [-2] trifft nicht zu
-1 [-1] no answer [-1] keine Angabe
1 1 1
10 10 10
11 11 11
20 20 20
25 25 25
28 28 28
30 30 30
35 35 35
40 40 40
50 50 50
54 54 54
60 60 60
68 68 68
70 70 70
80 80 80
90 90 90
100 100 100
110 110 110
120 120 120
125 125 125
130 130 130
139 139 139
140 140 140
150 150 150
160 160 160
169 169 169
170 170 170
178 178 178
179 179 179
180 180 180
189 189 189
190 190 190
192 192 192
199 199 199
200 200 200
219 219 219
220 220 220
222 222 222
225 225 225
229 229 229
230 230 230
239 239 239
240 240 240
249 249 249
250 250 250
255 255 255
258 258 258
260 260 260
266 266 266
270 270 270
275 275 275
277 277 277
278 278 278
279 279 279
280 280 280
289 289 289
290 290 290
295 295 295
299 299 299
300 300 300
309 309 309
310 310 310
312 312 312
315 315 315
319 319 319
320 320 320
323 323 323
325 325 325
330 330 330
333 333 333
339 339 339
340 340 340
349 349 349
350 350 350
359 359 359
360 360 360
365 365 365
367 367 367
369 369 369
370 370 370
379 379 379
380 380 380
383 383 383
384 384 384
389 389 389
390 390 390
399 399 399
400 400 400
408 408 408
410 410 410
419 419 419
420 420 420
425 425 425
426 426 426
430 430 430
439 439 439
440 440 440
444 444 444
449 449 449
450 450 450
459 459 459
460 460 460
464 464 464
465 465 465
470 470 470
478 478 478
479 479 479
480 480 480
489 489 489
490 490 490
497 497 497
498 498 498
499 499 499
500 500 500
505 505 505
510 510 510
512 512 512
520 520 520
524 524 524
527 527 527
529 529 529
530 530 530
540 540 540
545 545 545
549 549 549
550 550 550
555 555 555
559 559 559
560 560 560
569 569 569
570 570 570
579 579 579
580 580 580
590 590 590
595 595 595
599 599 599
600 600 600
620 620 620
627 627 627
629 629 629
630 630 630
640 640 640
649 649 649
650 650 650
659 659 659
660 660 660
665 665 665
670 670 670
679 679 679
680 680 680
690 690 690
695 695 695
698 698 698
699 699 699
700 700 700
720 720 720
729 729 729
730 730 730
745 745 745
749 749 749
750 750 750
760 760 760
769 769 769
770 770 770
775 775 775
777 777 777
780 780 780
798 798 798
799 799 799
800 800 800
810 810 810
820 820 820
839 839 839
840 840 840
849 849 849
850 850 850
860 860 860
869 869 869
880 880 880
890 890 890
899 899 899
900 900 900
940 940 940
950 950 950
960 960 960
980 980 980
990 990 990
998 998 998
999 999 999
1000 1000 1000
1015 1015 1015
1040 1040 1040
1045 1045 1045
1050 1050 1050
1100 1100 1100
1120 1120 1120
1128 1128 1128
1200 1200 1200
1250 1250 1250
1270 1270 1270
1300 1300 1300
1349 1349 1349
1350 1350 1350
1399 1399 1399
1400 1400 1400
1500 1500 1500
1600 1600 1600
1699 1699 1699
1700 1700 1700
1750 1750 1750
1800 1800 1800
1900 1900 1900
2000 2000 2000
2100 2100 2100
2200 2200 2200
2300 2300 2300
2400 2400 2400
2500 2500 2500
2700 2700 2700
2800 2800 2800
3000 3000 3000
3500 3500 3500
3700 3700 3700
4000 4000 4000
5000 5000 5000
9000 9000 9000
Basket
Please login or register to use the basket functionality.
Info

Variable name (case sensitive): hlf0238

Dataset: hl – Original Household Data

Study: SOEP-Core


Description:


Analysis unit: household

Period: unspecified

Conceptual Dataset: Original (top level folder)


Concept: pc/laptop in hh bought 09 amount

Question:

Statistics
Measure Value
valid 3359
invalid 353505

Label table

The label table provides you with an overview of label definitions across related variables to identify changes over time in longitudinal variables. The first number indicates the value code, the second number (in brackets) represents the frequency in the data. Please note that labels are simplified and values with frequency = 0 are hidden.

Variable: hlf0238 bah7112b f11h074l3 f12h080l3 f13h082l3
Dataset: hl bah bbh bch bdh
question this year not part of survey -8 (290030)
questionnaire version with modified filter -6 (0)
not included in questionnaire version -5 (38782)
forbidden multiple response -4 (0)
invalid -3 (0)
does not apply -2 (24608)
no answer -1 (85)
1 (14)

Contact / feedback

DDI on Rails, designed and built by Marcel Hebing.
German Socio-economic Panel (SOEP) | Imprint
Debug information