interviewer/endint: Year of Last SOEP-Interview

No input variables
No output variables
Value Labels
en de
1984 1984 1984
1985 1985 1985
1986 1986 1986
1987 1987 1987
1988 1988 1988
1989 1989 1989
1990 1990 1990
1991 1991 1991
1992 1992 1992
1993 1993 1993
1994 1994 1994
1995 1995 1995
1996 1996 1996
1997 1997 1997
1998 1998 1998
1999 1999 1999
2000 2000 2000
2001 2001 2001
2002 2002 2002
2003 2003 2003
2004 2004 2004
2005 2005 2005
2006 2006 2006
2007 2007 2007
2008 2008 2008
2009 2009 2009
2010 2010 2010
2011 2011 2011
2012 2012 2012
2013 2013 2013
2014 2014 2014
2015 2015 2015
2016 2016 2016
2017 2017 2017
2018 2018 2018
2019 2019 2019
-1 [-1] No Answer [-1] keine Angabe
-2 [-2] Does not apply [-2] trifft nicht zu
-3 [-3] Answer improbable [-3] nicht valide
-4 [-4] Inadmissible multiple response [-4] Unzulässige Mehrfachantwort
-5 [-5] Not included in this version of the questionnaire [-5] In Fragebogenversion nicht enthalten
-6 [-6] Version of questionnaire with modified filtering [-6] Fragebogenversion mit geänderter Filterführung
-7 [-7] Only available in less restricted edition [-7] Nur in weniger eingeschränkter Edition verfügbar
-8 [-8] Question not part of the survey program this year [-8] Frage in diesem Jahr nicht Teil des Frageprogramms
Basket
Please login or register to use the basket functionality.
Description

Last year of the interviewer with atleast one successful personal interview.

Info

endint

No concept available.

English label: Year of Last SOEP-Interview

German label: Jahr des letzten SOEP-Interviews


interviewer – Data about the SOEP Interviewer

Analysis Unit: individual

Dataset Type: Generated (top level folder)

Period: unspecified


Study: SOEP-Core

Statistics
Measure Value
valid 20562
invalid 0

Contact / feedback

German Socio-economic Panel (SOEP) Imprint