Interviewers Opinion: Helpfulness of the people

No input variables
No output variables
Label translations
en de
label Interviewers Opinion: Helpfulness of the people Meinung des Interviewers: Hilfsbereitschaft der Menschen
-8 [-8] question not part of the survey programm this year [-8] Frage in diesem Jahr nicht Teil des Frageprogramms
-2 [-2] Does not apply [-2] trifft nicht zu
-1 [-1] No Answer [-1] keine Angabe
1 [1] People are helpful [1] Menschen sind hilfsbereit
2 [2] People only pursue their own interest [2] Menschen verfolgen eigene Interessen
Basket
Please login or register to use the basket functionality.
Info

Variable name: ibez05

Dataset: interviewer – Data about the SOEP Interviewer

Study: SOEP-Core


Description:


Analysis unit: individual

Period: unspecified

Conceptual Dataset: Generated (top level folder)


Concept: No concept available.

Question:

Statistics
Measure Value
valid 945
invalid 19021

Contact / feedback

German Socio-economic Panel (SOEP) Imprint