interviewer/ibschul: Participation training interviewer

No input variables
No output variables
Value Labels
en de
1 [1] Yes [1] Ja
2 [2] Yes, contact interview training by the institute [2] Ja, Kontaktinterviewerschulung durch das Institut
3 [3] Yes, I was trained by the contact interviewer before work. [3] Ja, ich wurde vom Kontaktinterviewer vor der Bearbeitung geschult
4 [4] No [4] Nein
-1 [-1] No Answer [-1] keine Angabe
-2 [-2] Does not apply [-2] trifft nicht zu
-3 [-3] Answer improbable [-3] nicht valide
-4 [-4] Inadmissible multiple response [-4] Unzulässige Mehrfachantwort
-5 [-5] Not included in this version of the questionnaire [-5] In Fragebogenversion nicht enthalten
-6 [-6] Version of questionnaire with modified filtering [-6] Fragebogenversion mit geänderter Filterführung
-7 [-7] Only available in less restricted edition [-7] Nur in weniger eingeschränkter Edition verfügbar
-8 [-8] Question not part of the survey program this year [-8] Frage in diesem Jahr nicht Teil des Frageprogramms
Basket
Please login or register to use the basket functionality.
Description
Info

ibschul

No concept available.

English label: Participation training interviewer

German label: Teilnahme an der Interviewerschulung


interviewer – Data about the SOEP Interviewer

Analysis Unit: individual

Dataset Type: Generated (top level folder)

Period: unspecified


Study: SOEP-Core

Statistics
Measure Value
valid 844
invalid 19718

Contact / feedback

German Socio-economic Panel (SOEP) Imprint