Number Of Foreign Students (harmonized)

No output variables
Label translations
en de
label Number Of Foreign Students (harmonized) Anzahl auslaend. Mitschueler (harmonisiert)
-8 [-8] Question this year not part of Survey program [-8] Frage in diesem Jahr nicht Teil des Frageprograms
-6 [-6] Version of questionnaire with modified filtering [-6] Fragebogenversion mit geaenderter Filterfuehrung
-5 [-5] Not included in this version of the questionnaire [-5] In Fragebogenversion nicht enthalten
-4 [-4] Inadmissible multiple response [-4] Unzulaessige Mehrfachantwort
-3 [-3] Answer improbable [-3] nicht valide
-2 [-2] Does not apply [-2] trifft nicht zu
-1 [-1] No Answer [-1] keine Angabe
1 [1] All [1] Alle
2 [2] Most [2] Die meisten
3 [3] About Half [3] Etwa die Haelfte
4 [4] About A Quarter [4] Etwa ein Viertel
5 [5] Less Than One-Quarter [5] Weniger als ein Viertel
6 [6] Nobody [6] Niemand
7 [7] Just Myself [7] Ausser mir niemand
Basket
Please login or register to use the basket functionality.
Info

Variable name: jl0176_h

Dataset: jugendl – Youth questionnaire

Study: SOEP-Core


Description:


Analysis unit: individual

Period: unspecified

Conceptual Dataset: Original (top level folder)


Concept: No concept available.

Question:

Statistics
Measure Value
valid 7649
invalid 164

Label table

The label table provides you with an overview of label definitions across related variables to identify changes over time in longitudinal variables. The first number indicates the value code, the second number (in brackets) represents the frequency in the data. Please note that labels are simplified and values with frequency = 0 are hidden.

Variable:
Dataset:

Contact / feedback

DDI on Rails, designed and built by Marcel Hebing.
German Socio-economic Panel (SOEP) | Imprint