Voluntary Or Non-Paid Job

No output variables
Label translations
en de
label Voluntary Or Non-Paid Job Praktikum, Volontariat
-8 [-8] Question this year not part of survey [-8] Frage in diesem Jahr nicht Teil des Frageprograms
-6 [-6] Questionnaire Version With Modified Filter [-6] Fragebogenversion mit geaenderter Filterfuehrung
-5 [-5] Not Included In Questionnaire Version [-5] in Fragebogenversion nicht enthalten
-4 [-4] Forbidden Multiple Response [-4] Unzulaessige Mehrfachantwort
-3 [-3] Not valid [-3] nicht valide
-2 [-2] Does not apply [-2] trifft nicht zu
-1 [-1] No answer [-1] keine Angabe
1 [1] Begun, Currently In Progress [1] Begonnen, laeuft derzeit
2 [2] Finished Regularly [2] Schon beendet
Basket
Please login or register to use the basket functionality.
Info

Variable name: jl0186

Dataset: jugendl – Youth questionnaire

Study: SOEP-Core


Description:


Analysis unit: individual

Period: unspecified

Conceptual Dataset: Original (top level folder)


Concept: 779

Question:

Statistics
Measure Value
valid 1372
invalid 7009

Label table

The label table provides you with an overview of label definitions across related variables to identify changes over time in longitudinal variables. The first number indicates the value code, the second number (in brackets) represents the frequency in the data. Please note that labels are simplified and values with frequency = 0 are hidden.

Variable: jl0186
Dataset: jugendl
question this year not part of survey -8 (0)
questionnaire version with modified filter -6 (0)
not included in questionnaire version -5 (203)
forbidden multiple response -4 (0)
not valid -3 (0)
does not apply -2 (6755)
no answer -1 (51)
begun, currently in progress 1 (143)
finished regularly 2 (1229)