[de] Traeger Einrichtung/Schule [1995]

Soep-Core
0:
1984:
1985:
1986:
1987:
1988:
1989:
1990:
1991:
1992:
1993:
1994:
1996:
1997:
1998:
1999:
2000:
2001:
2002:
2003:
2004:
2005:
2006:
2007:
2008:
2009:
2010:
2011:
2012:
2013:
2014:
2015:
2016:
2017:
2018:
No output variables
Label translations
en de
label [de] Traeger Einrichtung/Schule [1995] Traeger Einrichtung/Schule [1995]
-8 [-8] Question not part of the survey program this year [-8] Frage in diesem Jahr nicht Teil des Frageprogramms
-2 [-2] Does not apply [-2] trifft nicht zu
-1 [-1] No answer [-1] keine Angabe
1 [1] Public Supported [1] Oeffentlicher Traeger, Gemeinde, etc.
2 [2] Donated,Community, Church [2] Freier Traeger, Kirche, etc.
3 [3] Privately Supported [3] Privatgewerblicher Traeger
Basket
Please login or register to use the basket functionality.
Info

Variable name: kd_insta_v2

Dataset: kidlong – Data on children

Study: SOEP-Core


Description:


Analysis unit: individual

Period: unspecified

Conceptual Dataset: Original (top level folder)


Concept: private schoole

Question:

Statistics
Measure Value
valid 3045
invalid 226407

Label table

The label table provides you with an overview of label definitions across related variables to identify changes over time in longitudinal variables. The first number indicates the value code, the second number (in brackets) represents the frequency in the data. Please note that labels are simplified and values with frequency = 0 are hidden.

Variable: kd_comm kd_insta_v2 kd_instb_v5 kd_instc_v6 lk56a sk6105 vk6305 xk6405 bbk6905 bbk6704 bdk6804 bdk7205
Dataset: kidlong kidlong kidlong kidlong lkind skind vkind xkind bbkind bbkind bdkind bdkind
-8 (137949)
question not part of the survey program this year -8 (225293) -8 (192258) -8 (192258)
version of questionnaire with modified filtering -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0)
not included in this version of the questionnaire -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (7126) -5 (0)
not included in questionnaire version -5 (7126)
inadmissible multiple response -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0)
answer improbable -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0)
does not apply -2 (75230) -2 (901) -2 (29756) -2 (36545) -2 (901) -2 (5986) -2 (4810) -2 (4495) -2 (12856) -2 (12959) -2 (6175) -2 (13171)
no answer -1 (617) -1 (213) -1 (84) -1 (77) -1 (213) -1 (73) -1 (41) -1 (38) -1 (37) -1 (42) -1 (24) -1 (21)
provider: private commercial institution 1 (354)
public supported 1 (2663) 1 (2663)
commercial private school 1 (228) 1 (78) 1 (41)
provider: private-commercial facility 1 (572) 1 (82) 1 (87) 1 (186) 1 (174)
private-commercial institution 1 (72)
provider: private school (2011) 2 (353)
donated,community, church 2 (350) 2 (350)
no 2 (0)
provider: private commercial institution (2011) 3 (558)
privately supported 3 (32) 3 (32)