[de] Traeger Einrichtung/Schule: Gemeinnuetzig [1997,2002,2005,2007]

Soep-Core
0:
1984:
1985:
1986:
1987:
1988:
1989:
1990:
1991:
1992:
1993:
1994:
1995:
1996:
1998:
1999:
2000:
2001:
2003:
2004:
2006:
2008:
2009:
2010:
2011:
2012:
2013:
2014:
2015:
2016:
2017:
2018:
No output variables
Label translations
en de
label [de] Traeger Einrichtung/Schule: Gemeinnuetzig [1997,2002,2005,2007] Traeger Einrichtung/Schule: Gemeinnuetzig [1997,2002,2005,2007]
-8 [-8] Question not part of the survey program this year [-8] Frage in diesem Jahr nicht Teil des Frageprogramms
-2 [-2] Does not apply [-2] trifft nicht zu
1 [1] Independent Institution [1] Gemeinnuetz. Einrichtung
Basket
Please login or register to use the basket functionality.
Info

Variable name: kd_insta_v4

Dataset: kidlong – Data on children

Study: SOEP-Core


Description:


Analysis unit: individual

Period: unspecified

Conceptual Dataset: Original (top level folder)


Concept: private non-profit provider

Question:

Statistics
Measure Value
valid 1968
invalid 227484

Label table

The label table provides you with an overview of label definitions across related variables to identify changes over time in longitudinal variables. The first number indicates the value code, the second number (in brackets) represents the frequency in the data. Please note that labels are simplified and values with frequency = 0 are hidden.

Variable: kd_indep kd_insta_v4 kd_instb_v4 kd_instc_v4 nk6102 sk6103 vk6302 xk6402 bbk6703 bbk6903 bdk6803 bdk7203
Dataset: kidlong kidlong kidlong kidlong nkind skind vkind xkind bbkind bbkind bdkind bdkind
-8 (137949)
question not part of the survey program this year -8 (209925) -8 (192258) -8 (192258)
version of questionnaire with modified filtering -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0)
not included in this version of the questionnaire -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (7126) -5 (0)
not included in questionnaire version -5 (7126)
inadmissible multiple response -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0)
answer improbable -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0)
does not apply -2 (67645) -2 (17559) -2 (29689) -2 (36453) -2 (3472) -2 (5600) -2 (4414) -2 (4073) -2 (12913) -2 (12770) -2 (6160) -2 (13075)
no answer -1 (291) -1 (49) -1 (52) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (7) -1 (12) -1 (24) -1 (21)
provider: church / independent institution 1 (2592)
independent institution 1 (1968) 1 (371)
non-profit school 1 (330) 1 (159) 1 (56)
provider: private non-profit facility 1 (689) 1 (541) 1 (297) 1 (270)
company facility 1 (509)
provider: church facility 1 (547)
provider: church school (2011) 2 (1445)
no 2 (0)
provider: church / independent instituion (2011) 3 (5139)