Change In Ownership

No input variables
Soep-Long
Label translations
en de
label Change In Ownership Eigentuemerwechsel letzt Jahr
-6 [-6] Version of questionnaire with modified filtering [-6] Fragebogenversion mit geaenderter Filterfuehrung
-5 [-5] Not included in this version of the questionnaire [-5] In Fragebogenversion nicht enthalten
-4 [-4] Inadmissible multiple response [-4] Unzulaessige Mehrfachantwort
-3 [-3] Answer improbable [-3] nicht valide
-2 [-2] Does not apply [-2] trifft nicht zu
-1 [-1] No Answer [-1] keine Angabe
1 [1] Yes [1] Ja
2 [2] No [2] Nein
Basket
Please login or register to use the basket functionality.
Info

Variable name (case sensitive): ph02

Dataset: ph – Household questionnaire

Study: SOEP-Core


Description:


Analysis unit: household

Period: 1999

Conceptual Dataset: questionnaires


Concept: change in ownership last year

Question:

Statistics
Measure Value
valid 6390
invalid 998

Label table

The label table provides you with an overview of label definitions across related variables to identify changes over time in longitudinal variables. The first number indicates the value code, the second number (in brackets) represents the frequency in the data. Please note that labels are simplified and values with frequency = 0 are hidden.

Variable: ph02 qh02 rh02 sh20 th19 uh19 vh18 wh18 xh18 yh18 zh18 bah18 bbh18 bch18 bdh18 beh19 bfh21 bgh13
Dataset: ph qh rh sh th uh vh wh xh yh zh bah bbh bch bdh beh bfh bgh
version of questionnaire with modified filtering -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0)
not included in this version of the questionnaire -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (4574) -5 (4529) -5 (4186) -5 (3923) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (3320)
inadmissible multiple response -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0)
answer improbable -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0)
does not apply -2 (925) -2 (6879) -2 (1210) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0)
no answer -1 (73) -1 (64) -1 (116) -1 (119) -1 (46) -1 (46) -1 (39) -1 (56) -1 (69) -1 (57) -1 (67) -1 (52) -1 (55) -1 (36) -1 (33) -1 (20) -1 (6) -1 (2)
yes 1 (117) 1 (87) 1 (133) 1 (261) 1 (256) 1 (226) 1 (256) 1 (304) 1 (281) 1 (246) 1 (261) 1 (211) 1 (287) 1 (316) 1 (381) 1 (439) 1 (445) 1 (425)
no 2 (6273) 2 (6219) 2 (10488) 2 (12312) 2 (11759) 2 (11524) 2 (11145) 2 (12139) 2 (11339) 2 (10755) 2 (11561) 2 (10577) 2 (11948) 2 (11970) 2 (13756) 2 (15578) 2 (15540) 2 (14075)

Contact / feedback

DDI on Rails, designed and built by Marcel Hebing.
German Socio-economic Panel (SOEP) | Imprint
Debug information