Why Changed- Separated

Related variabels
0:
1984:
1985:
1986:
1987:
1988:
1989:
1990:
1991:
1992:
1993:
1994:
1995:
1996:
1997:
nh/nh0606
1998:
oh/oh0606
1999:
ph/ph1006
2000:
qh/qh1006
2001:
rh/rh1006
2002:
sh/sh0206
2003:
th/th0206
2004:
uh/uh0206
2005:
vh/vh0206
2006:
wh/wh0206
2007:
xh/xh0206
2008:
yh/yh0206
2009:
zh/zh0206
2010:
bah/bah0206
2011:
bbh/bbh0206
2012:
bch/bch0206
2013:
bdh/bdh0206
2014:
2015:
bfh/bfh0309
2016:
none:
Label translations
en de
label Why Changed- Separated Whg.wechsel wg Trennung
-6 [-6] Version of questionnaire with modified filtering [-6] Fragebogenversion mit geaenderter Filterfuehrung
-5 [-5] Not included in this version of the questionnaire [-5] In Fragebogenversion nicht enthalten
-4 [-4] Inadmissible multiple response [-4] Unzulaessige Mehrfachantwort
-3 [-3] Answer improbable [-3] nicht valide
-2 [-2] Does not apply [-2] trifft nicht zu
-1 [-1] No Answer [-1] keine Angabe
1 [1] Yes [1] Ja
Basket
Please login or register to use the basket functionality.
Info

Variable name: ph1006

Dataset: ph – Household questionnaire

Study: SOEP-Core


Description:


Analysis unit: h

Period: 1999

Conceptual Dataset: org/net


Concept: Why Changed- Separated

Question:


Transformations: target variabels

Statistics
Measure Value
valid 109
invalid 7279

Label table

The label table provides you with an overview of label definitions across related variables to identify changes over time in longitudinal variables. The first number indicates the value code, the second number (in brackets) represents the frequency in the data. Please note that labels are simplified and values with frequency = 0 are hidden.

Variable: nh0606 oh0606 ph1006 qh1006 rh1006 sh0206 th0206 uh0206 vh0206 wh0206 xh0206 yh0206 zh0206 bah0206 bbh0206 bch0206 bdh0206 bfh0309
Dataset: nh oh ph qh rh sh th uh vh wh xh yh zh bah bbh bch bdh bfh
version of questionnaire with modified filtering -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0)
not included in this version of the questionnaire -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (4574) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0)
inadmissible multiple response -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0)
answer improbable -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0)
does not apply -2 (6716) -2 (7525) -2 (7279) -2 (12925) -2 (11828) -2 (12532) -2 (11896) -2 (11647) -2 (11274) -2 (12339) -2 (11547) -2 (10948) -2 (11774) -2 (10736) -2 (16688) -2 (16356) -2 (17877) -2 (15857)
no answer -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0)
yes 1 (94) 1 (143) 1 (109) 1 (324) 1 (119) 1 (160) 1 (165) 1 (149) 1 (166) 1 (160) 1 (142) 1 (110) 1 (115) 1 (104) 1 (131) 1 (152) 1 (216) 1 (134)

Contact / feedback

DDI on Rails, designed and built by Marcel Hebing.
German Socio-economic Panel (SOEP) | Imprint
Debug information