Compare Old,New Neighborhood

Related variabels
0:
1984:
1985:
bh/bh08b05
1986:
ch/ch17b05
1987:
dh/dh17b05
1988:
eh/eh08b05
1989:
fh/fh08b05
1990:
gh/gh08b05
1991:
hh/hh0605
1992:
ih/ih0605
1993:
jh/jh0605
1994:
kh/kh0605
1995:
lh/lh0605
1996:
mh/mh0705
1997:
nh/nh0705
1998:
oh/oh0705
1999:
ph/ph1105
2000:
qh/qh1105
2001:
rh/rh1105
2002:
sh/sh0305
2003:
th/th0305
2004:
uh/uh0305
2005:
vh/vh0305
2006:
wh/wh0305
2007:
xh/xh0305
2008:
yh/yh0305
2009:
zh/zh0305
2010:
bah/bah0305
2011:
bbh/bbh0305
2012:
bch/bch0305
2013:
bdh/bdh0305
2014:
2015:
bfh/bfh0405
2016:
none:
Label translations
en de
label Compare Old,New Neighborhood Whg.vergleich Umwelt
-6 [-6] Version of questionnaire with modified filtering [-6] Fragebogenversion mit geaenderter Filterfuehrung
-5 [-5] Not included in this version of the questionnaire [-5] In Fragebogenversion nicht enthalten
-4 [-4] Inadmissible multiple response [-4] Unzulaessige Mehrfachantwort
-3 [-3] Answer improbable [-3] nicht valide
-2 [-2] Does not apply [-2] trifft nicht zu
-1 [-1] No Answer [-1] keine Angabe
1 [1] Improved [1] Verbessert
2 [2] Remained Same [2] Etwa gleichwertig
3 [3] Worsened [3] Verschlechtert
Basket
Please login or register to use the basket functionality.
Info

Variable name: ph1105

Dataset: ph – Household questionnaire

Study: SOEP-Core


Description:


Analysis unit: h

Period: 1999

Conceptual Dataset: org/net


Concept: Compare Old,New Neighborhood

Question:


Transformations: target variabels

Statistics
Measure Value
valid 889
invalid 6499

Label table

The label table provides you with an overview of label definitions across related variables to identify changes over time in longitudinal variables. The first number indicates the value code, the second number (in brackets) represents the frequency in the data. Please note that labels are simplified and values with frequency = 0 are hidden.

Variable: bh08b05 ch17b05 dh17b05 eh08b05 fh08b05 gh08b05 hh0605 ih0605 jh0605 kh0605 lh0605 mh0705 nh0705 oh0705 ph1105 qh1105 rh1105 sh0305 th0305 uh0305 vh0305 wh0305 xh0305 yh0305 zh0305 bah0305 bbh0305 bch0305 bdh0305 bfh0405
Dataset: bh ch dh eh fh gh hh ih jh kh lh mh nh oh ph qh rh sh th uh vh wh xh yh zh bah bbh bch bdh bfh
version of questionnaire with modified filtering -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0)
not included in this version of the questionnaire -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (4574) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0)
inadmissible multiple response -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0)
answer improbable -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0)
does not apply -2 (4906) -2 (4537) -2 (4537) -2 (4349) -2 (4250) -2 (4232) -2 (6118) -2 (6036) -2 (5998) -2 (5842) -2 (5937) -2 (6005) -2 (5977) -2 (5714) -2 (6463) -2 (6370) -2 (10737) -2 (11471) -2 (10843) -2 (10600) -2 (10226) -2 (11353) -2 (10538) -2 (10114) -2 (10921) -2 (9904) -2 (15457) -2 (15081) -2 (16471) -2 (14577)
no answer -1 (8) -1 (13) -1 (10) -1 (16) -1 (14) -1 (21) -1 (41) -1 (71) -1 (42) -1 (68) -1 (49) -1 (35) -1 (38) -1 (99) -1 (36) -1 (403) -1 (56) -1 (71) -1 (73) -1 (71) -1 (66) -1 (68) -1 (70) -1 (66) -1 (60) -1 (129) -1 (66) -1 (80) -1 (63) -1 (58)
improved 1 (173) 1 (220) 1 (183) 1 (205) 1 (177) 1 (157) 1 (227) 1 (232) 1 (224) 1 (366) 1 (420) 1 (344) 1 (336) 1 (777) 1 (357) 1 (2670) 1 (472) 1 (494) 1 (470) 1 (437) 1 (444) 1 (418) 1 (403) 1 (339) 1 (338) 1 (302) 1 (522) 1 (506)
better 1 (624) 1 (576)
about the same 2 (162) 2 (168) 2 (157) 2 (206) 2 (681) 2 (553)
remained same 2 (168) 2 (209) 2 (202) 2 (226) 2 (269) 2 (363) 2 (398) 2 (379) 2 (347) 2 (800) 2 (384) 2 (2786) 2 (525) 2 (495) 2 (494) 2 (516) 2 (510) 2 (477) 2 (469) 2 (393) 2 (405) 2 (367) 2 (605)
about same 2 (543)
worsened 3 (67) 3 (111) 3 (94) 3 (82) 3 (81) 3 (73) 3 (107) 3 (100) 3 (104) 3 (156) 3 (164) 3 (131) 3 (112) 3 (278) 3 (148) 3 (1020) 3 (157) 3 (161) 3 (181) 3 (172) 3 (194) 3 (183) 3 (209) 3 (146) 3 (165) 3 (138) 3 (231) 3 (236)
worse 3 (254) 3 (227)

Contact / feedback

DDI on Rails, designed and built by Marcel Hebing.
German Socio-economic Panel (SOEP) | Imprint
Debug information