Compare Old,New Contact With Neighbors

Related variabels
0:
1984:
1985:
bh/bh08b07
1986:
ch/ch17b07
1987:
dh/dh17b07
1988:
eh/eh08b07
1989:
fh/fh08b07
1990:
gh/gh08b07
1991:
hh/hh0607
1992:
ih/ih0607
1993:
jh/jh0607
1994:
kh/kh0607
1995:
lh/lh0607
1996:
mh/mh0707
1997:
nh/nh0707
1998:
oh/oh0707
1999:
ph/ph1107
2000:
qh/qh1107
2001:
rh/rh1107
2002:
sh/sh0307
2003:
th/th0307
2004:
uh/uh0307
2005:
vh/vh0307
2006:
wh/wh0307
2007:
xh/xh0307
2008:
yh/yh0307
2009:
zh/zh0307
2010:
bah/bah0307
2011:
bbh/bbh0307
2012:
bch/bch0307
2013:
bdh/bdh0307
2014:
2015:
bfh/bfh0407
2016:
none:
Label translations
en de
label Compare Old,New Contact With Neighbors Whg.vergleich Nachbarn
-6 [-6] Version of questionnaire with modified filtering [-6] Fragebogenversion mit geaenderter Filterfuehrung
-5 [-5] Not included in this version of the questionnaire [-5] In Fragebogenversion nicht enthalten
-4 [-4] Inadmissible multiple response [-4] Unzulaessige Mehrfachantwort
-3 [-3] Answer improbable [-3] nicht valide
-2 [-2] Does not apply [-2] trifft nicht zu
-1 [-1] No Answer [-1] keine Angabe
1 [1] Improved [1] Verbessert
2 [2] Remained Same [2] Etwa gleichwertig
3 [3] Worsened [3] Verschlechtert
Basket
Please login or register to use the basket functionality.
Info

Variable name: ph1107

Dataset: ph – Household questionnaire

Study: SOEP-Core


Description:


Analysis unit: h

Period: 1999

Conceptual Dataset: org/net


Concept: Compare Old,New Contact With Neighbors

Question:


Transformations: target variabels

Statistics
Measure Value
valid 887
invalid 6501

Label table

The label table provides you with an overview of label definitions across related variables to identify changes over time in longitudinal variables. The first number indicates the value code, the second number (in brackets) represents the frequency in the data. Please note that labels are simplified and values with frequency = 0 are hidden.

Variable: bh08b07 ch17b07 dh17b07 eh08b07 fh08b07 gh08b07 hh0607 ih0607 jh0607 kh0607 lh0607 mh0707 nh0707 oh0707 ph1107 qh1107 rh1107 sh0307 th0307 uh0307 vh0307 wh0307 xh0307 yh0307 zh0307 bah0307 bbh0307 bch0307 bdh0307 bfh0407
Dataset: bh ch dh eh fh gh hh ih jh kh lh mh nh oh ph qh rh sh th uh vh wh xh yh zh bah bbh bch bdh bfh
version of questionnaire with modified filtering -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0)
not included in this version of the questionnaire -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (4574) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0)
inadmissible multiple response -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0)
answer improbable -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0)
does not apply -2 (4906) -2 (4537) -2 (4537) -2 (4349) -2 (4250) -2 (4232) -2 (6118) -2 (6036) -2 (5998) -2 (5842) -2 (5937) -2 (6005) -2 (5977) -2 (5714) -2 (6463) -2 (6370) -2 (10737) -2 (11471) -2 (10843) -2 (10600) -2 (10226) -2 (11353) -2 (10538) -2 (10114) -2 (10921) -2 (9904) -2 (15457) -2 (15081) -2 (16471) -2 (14577)
no answer -1 (11) -1 (18) -1 (14) -1 (19) -1 (16) -1 (23) -1 (44) -1 (73) -1 (45) -1 (71) -1 (58) -1 (37) -1 (39) -1 (107) -1 (38) -1 (414) -1 (61) -1 (82) -1 (83) -1 (83) -1 (76) -1 (75) -1 (83) -1 (75) -1 (68) -1 (144) -1 (84) -1 (116) -1 (106) -1 (96)
improved 1 (98) 1 (96) 1 (113) 1 (111) 1 (92) 1 (94) 1 (112) 1 (128) 1 (128) 1 (199) 1 (226) 1 (214) 1 (204) 1 (506) 1 (198) 1 (2069) 1 (317) 1 (305) 1 (283) 1 (262) 1 (278) 1 (257) 1 (302) 1 (209) 1 (248) 1 (212) 1 (420) 1 (399)
better 1 (465) 1 (386)
about same 2 (681)
remained same 2 (252) 2 (313) 2 (279) 2 (320) 2 (356) 2 (498) 2 (577) 2 (506) 2 (470) 2 (1103) 2 (548) 2 (3774) 2 (658) 2 (685) 2 (678) 2 (664) 2 (684) 2 (644) 2 (597) 2 (524) 2 (494) 2 (453) 2 (718)
about the same 2 (256) 2 (254) 2 (221) 2 (304) 2 (838) 2 (721)
worse 3 (213) 3 (211)
worsened 3 (55) 3 (126) 3 (83) 3 (79) 3 (78) 3 (70) 3 (121) 3 (108) 3 (110) 3 (185) 3 (170) 3 (132) 3 (120) 3 (238) 3 (141) 3 (622) 3 (174) 3 (149) 3 (174) 3 (187) 3 (176) 3 (170) 3 (169) 3 (136) 3 (158) 3 (127) 3 (177) 3 (194)

Contact / feedback

DDI on Rails, designed and built by Marcel Hebing.
German Socio-economic Panel (SOEP) | Imprint
Debug information