Government Subsidized Housing

Related variabels
0:
1984:
ah/ah23
1985:
bh/bh18b
1986:
ch/ch29b
1987:
dh/dh29b
1988:
eh/eh20b
1989:
fh/fh20b
1990:
gh/gh20b
1991:
hh/hh16
1992:
ih/ih16
1993:
jh/jh16
1994:
kh/kh16
1999:
ph/ph25
2000:
qh/qh24
2001:
rh/rh24
2002:
sh/sh24
2003:
th/th22
2004:
uh/uh22
2005:
vh/vh21
2006:
wh/wh21
2007:
xh/xh21
2008:
yh/yh22
2009:
zh/zh22
2010:
bah/bah22
2011:
bbh/bbh22
2012:
bch/bch22
2013:
bdh/bdh22
2014:
beh/beh23
2015:
bfh/bfh09
2016:
bgh/bgh31
none:
Label translations
en de
label Government Subsidized Housing Sozialwohnung
-6 [-6] Version of questionnaire with modified filtering [-6] Fragebogenversion mit geaenderter Filterfuehrung
-5 [-5] Not included in this version of the questionnaire [-5] In Fragebogenversion nicht enthalten
-4 [-4] Inadmissible multiple response [-4] Unzulaessige Mehrfachantwort
-3 [-3] Answer improbable [-3] nicht valide
-2 [-2] Does not apply [-2] trifft nicht zu
-1 [-1] No Answer [-1] keine Angabe
1 [1] Yes, With Subsidy [1] Bestehende Sozialb.
2 [2] Yes, Exp.Subsidy [2] Abgelaufene Sozialb.
3 [3] No [3] Nein
Basket
Please login or register to use the basket functionality.
Info

Variable name: ph25

Dataset: ph – Household questionnaire

Study: SOEP-Core


Description:


Analysis unit: h

Period: 1999

Conceptual Dataset: org/net


Concept: Government Subsidized Housing

Question:


Transformations: target variabels

Statistics
Measure Value
valid 4352
invalid 3036

Label table

The label table provides you with an overview of label definitions across related variables to identify changes over time in longitudinal variables. The first number indicates the value code, the second number (in brackets) represents the frequency in the data. Please note that labels are simplified and values with frequency = 0 are hidden.

Variable: ah23 bh18b ch29b dh29b eh20b fh20b gh20b hh16 ih16 jh16 kh16 lh16 lh23a mh16 mh24 nh16 nh24 oh16 ph25 qh24 rh24 sh24 th22 uh22 vh21 wh21 xh21 yh22 zh22 bah22 bbh22 bch22 bdh22 beh23 bfh09 bgh31
Dataset: ah bh ch dh eh fh gh hh ih jh kh lh lh mh mh nh nh oh ph qh rh sh th uh vh wh xh yh zh bah bbh bch bdh beh bfh bgh
version of questionnaire with modified filtering -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0)
not included in this version of the questionnaire -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (3537)
inadmissible multiple response -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0)
answer improbable -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0)
does not apply -2 (2005) -2 (4934) -2 (4588) -2 (4586) -2 (4399) -2 (4288) -2 (4296) -2 (6334) -2 (6275) -2 (6215) -2 (5968) -2 (6115) -2 (3238) -2 (6148) -2 (3168) -2 (6125) -2 (3163) -2 (2939) -2 (2902) -2 (5873) -2 (5313) -2 (6047) -2 (5712) -2 (5614) -2 (5442) -2 (6061) -2 (5674) -2 (5436) -2 (5853) -2 (7149) -2 (7778) -2 (7653) -2 (7759) -2 (7098) -2 (13588) -2 (6387)
no answer -1 (6) -1 (10) -1 (9) -1 (4) -1 (8) -1 (7) -1 (11) -1 (27) -1 (43) -1 (27) -1 (53) -1 (58) -1 (89) -1 (46) -1 (87) -1 (33) -1 (98) -1 (248) -1 (134) -1 (118) -1 (111) -1 (101) -1 (80) -1 (70) -1 (52) -1 (83) -1 (77) -1 (88) -1 (90) -1 (111) -1 (140) -1 (115) -1 (121) -1 (197) -1 (86) -1 (179)
yes, with subsidy 1 (139) 1 (462) 1 (48) 1 (522) 1 (60) 1 (419) 1 (439) 1 (418) 1 (619) 1 (515) 1 (406) 1 (436) 1 (381) 1 (336) 1 (342) 1 (335) 1 (269) 1 (248) 1 (458) 1 (473) 1 (456) 1 (604) 1 (446) 1 (124) 1 (520)
yes 1 (848) 1 (57) 1 (57) 1 (68) 1 (49) 1 (50) 1 (46) 1 (34) 1 (35) 1 (47) 1 (145)
yes, exp.subsidy 2 (18) 2 (142) 2 (10) 2 (161) 2 (8) 2 (172) 2 (189) 2 (167) 2 (276) 2 (228) 2 (237) 2 (242) 2 (267) 2 (254) 2 (257) 2 (232) 2 (183) 2 (186) 2 (239) 2 (292) 2 (262) 2 (296) 2 (252) 2 (7) 2 (0)
no 2 (3062) 2 (321) 2 (436) 2 (368) 2 (358) 2 (345) 2 (287) 2 (304) 2 (312) 2 (348) 2 (629) 3 (638) 3 (3037) 3 (642) 3 (2956) 3 (584) 3 (2958) 3 (3853) 3 (3767) 3 (6363) 3 (5780) 3 (5901) 3 (5591) 3 (5464) 3 (5356) 3 (5756) 3 (5371) 3 (5082) 3 (5512) 3 (7457) 3 (8136) 3 (8022) 3 (9313) 3 (8044) 3 (2186) 3 (7416)

Contact / feedback

DDI on Rails, designed and built by Marcel Hebing.
German Socio-economic Panel (SOEP) | Imprint
Debug information