HH Net Income Group, CAPI Only

Related variabels
0:
1984:
1985:
1986:
1987:
1988:
1989:
1990:
1991:
1992:
1993:
1994:
1995:
1996:
1997:
1998:
1999:
ph/ph50z
2000:
qh/qh54z
2001:
rh/rh49z
2002:
sh/sh4902
2003:
th/th4802
2004:
uh/uh4802
2005:
vh/vh5102
2006:
wh/wh5102
2007:
xh/xh5102
2008:
yh/yh5202
2009:
zh/zh5202
2010:
bah/bah5202
2015:
bfh/bfh4902
2016:
bgh/bgh6802
none:
Label translations
en de
label HH Net Income Group, CAPI Only HH nettoeinkommensgruppen, nur CAPI
-6 [-6] Version of questionnaire with modified filtering [-6] Fragebogenversion mit geaenderter Filterfuehrung
-5 [-5] Not included in this version of the questionnaire [-5] In Fragebogenversion nicht enthalten
-4 [-4] Inadmissible multiple response [-4] Unzulaessige Mehrfachantwort
-3 [-3] Answer improbable [-3] nicht valide
-2 [-2] Does not apply [-2] trifft nicht zu
-1 [-1] No Answer [-1] keine Angabe
1 [1] <= 1500 DM [1] <= 1500 DM
2 [2] > 1500 DM And <= 3000 DM [2] > 1500 DM und <= 3000 DM
3 [3] > 3000 DM And <= 5000 DM [3] > 3000 DM und <= 5000 DM
4 [4] > 5000 DM And <= 7000 DM [4] > 5000 DM und <= 7000 DM
5 [5] > 7000 DM And <= 10000 DM [5] > 7000 DM und <= 10000 DM
6 [6] > 10000 DM [6] > 10000 DM
Basket
Please login or register to use the basket functionality.
Info

Variable name: ph50z

Dataset: ph – Household questionnaire

Study: SOEP-Core


Description:


Analysis unit: h

Period: 1999

Conceptual Dataset: org/net


Concept: HH Net Income Group, CAPI Only

Question:


Transformations: target variabels

Statistics
Measure Value
valid 34
invalid 7354

Label table

The label table provides you with an overview of label definitions across related variables to identify changes over time in longitudinal variables. The first number indicates the value code, the second number (in brackets) represents the frequency in the data. Please note that labels are simplified and values with frequency = 0 are hidden.

Variable: ph50z qh54z rh49z sh4902 th4802 uh4802 vh5102 wh5102 xh5102 yh5202 zh5202 bah5202 bbh5102 bch5102 bdh5102 beh5402 bfh4902 bgh6802
Dataset: ph qh rh sh th uh vh wh xh yh zh bah bbh bch bdh beh bfh bgh
version of questionnaire with modified filtering -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0)
not included in this version of the questionnaire -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (3537)
inadmissible multiple response -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0)
answer improbable -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0)
does not apply -2 (7344) -2 (12875) -2 (11648) -2 (12432) -2 (11789) -2 (11586) -2 (11256) -2 (12090) -2 (11486) -2 (10879) -2 (11451) -2 (14894) -2 (16423) -2 (16065) -2 (17585) -2 (15648) -2 (15484) -2 (14112)
no answer -1 (10) -1 (127) -1 (39) -1 (44) -1 (22) -1 (19) -1 (19) -1 (61) -1 (29) -1 (24) -1 (93) -1 (60) -1 (62) -1 (86) -1 (74) -1 (66) -1 (100) -1 (69)
<= 1500 dm 1 (1) 1 (17)
le 750 euro 1 (15) 1 (9) 1 (18) 1 (11) 1 (11) 1 (14) 1 (6) 1 (8) 1 (15) 1 (14) 1 (5) 1 (10) 1 (11) 1 (11) 1 (13) 1 (11)
> 1500 dm and <= 3000 dm 2 (8) 2 (84)
gt 750 euro and le 1500 euro 2 (44) 2 (32) 2 (43) 2 (26) 2 (21) 2 (62) 2 (32) 2 (18) 2 (54) 2 (55) 2 (39) 2 (33) 2 (38) 2 (28) 2 (53) 2 (33)
gt 1500 euro and le 2500 euro 3 (76) 3 (55) 3 (55) 3 (47) 3 (36) 3 (84) 3 (33) 3 (42) 3 (75) 3 (107) 3 (86) 3 (80) 3 (99) 3 (65) 3 (95) 3 (76)
> 3000 dm and <= 5000 dm 3 (16) 3 (83)
gt 2500 euro and le 3500 euro 4 (30) 4 (29) 4 (32) 4 (28) 4 (18) 4 (49) 4 (30) 4 (23) 4 (54) 4 (86) 4 (47) 4 (62) 4 (80) 4 (63) 4 (71) 4 (66)
> 5000 dm and <= 7000 dm 4 (4) 4 (39)
gt 3500 euro and le 5000 euro 5 (12) 5 (18) 5 (19) 5 (16) 5 (14) 5 (29) 5 (24) 5 (13) 5 (25) 5 (47) 5 (27) 5 (39) 5 (44) 5 (31) 5 (37) 5 (22)
> 7000 dm and <= 10000 dm 5 (2) 5 (14)
> 10000 dm 6 (3) 6 (10)
gt 5000 euro 6 (14) 6 (19) 6 (19) 6 (21) 6 (22) 6 (25) 6 (10) 6 (17) 6 (21) 6 (26) 6 (28) 6 (24) 6 (33) 6 (29) 6 (36) 6 (41)
ge 750 euro and lt 1500 euro no answer 12 (7) 12 (7)
ge 1500 euro and lt 2500 euro na 13 (34) 13 (21)
ge 2500 euro and lt 3500 euro na 14 (18) 14 (16)
ge 3500 euro and 5000 euro na 15 (10) 15 (10)
lt 1500 euro or gt 750 euro, no answer 21 (2) 21 (3) 21 (2) 21 (9) 21 (5) 21 (1) 21 (8) 21 (9) 21 (8) 21 (7) 21 (6) 21 (8) 21 (3) 21 (3)
gt 1500 euro or gt 2500 euro, no answer 31 (26) 31 (16) 31 (16) 31 (28) 31 (15) 31 (17) 31 (38) 31 (51) 31 (42) 31 (34) 31 (54) 31 (32) 31 (34) 31 (23)
gt 2500 euro or gt 3500 euro, no answer 41 (18) 41 (11) 41 (12) 41 (30) 41 (13) 41 (12) 41 (37) 41 (45) 41 (38) 41 (49)
gt 2500 euro or gt 3500 euro, no answer 41 (42) 41 (38) 41 (47) 41 (28)
gt 3500 euro or gt 5000 euro, no answer 51 (27) 51 (18) 51 (18) 51 (18)
gt 3500 euro or gt 5000 euro, no answer 51 (18) 51 (12) 51 (13) 51 (18) 51 (6) 51 (4) 51 (18) 51 (20) 51 (14) 51 (19)

Contact / feedback

DDI on Rails, designed and built by Marcel Hebing.
German Socio-economic Panel (SOEP) | Imprint
Debug information