Possibility To Work From Home

Soep-Core
0:
1984:
1985:
1986:
1987:
1988:
1989:
1990:
1991:
1992:
1993:
1994:
1995:
1996:
1997:
np/np44
1998:
1999:
pp/pp49
2000:
2001:
2002:
2003:
2004:
2005:
2006:
2007:
2008:
2009:
zp/zp58
2010:
bap/f10p042
2011:
bbp/f11p044
2012:
bcp/f12p049
2013:
bdp/f13p054
2014:
bep/bep45
2015:
2016:
2017:
No output variables
Label translations
en de
label Possibility To Work From Home Beschaeftigung von zH erwuenscht
-8 [-8] Question this year not part of survey [-8] Frage in diesem Jahr nicht Teil des Frageprograms
-6 [-6] Questionnaire Version With Modified Filter [-6] Fragebogenversion mit geaenderter Filterfuehrung
-5 [-5] Not Included In Questionnaire Version [-5] in Fragebogenversion nicht enthalten
-4 [-4] Forbidden Multiple Response [-4] Unzulaessige Mehrfachantwort
-3 [-3] invalid [-3] nicht valide
-2 [-2] Does not apply [-2] trifft nicht zu
-1 [-1] no answer [-1] keine Angabe
1 [1] Yes [1] Ja
2 [2] No [2] Nein
3 [3] Not Possible [3] Ist bei meiner Arbeit nicht moeglich
Basket
Please login or register to use the basket functionality.
Info

Variable name (case sensitive): plb0097

Dataset: pl – Original Individual Data

Study: SOEP-Core


Description:


Analysis unit: person

Period: unspecified

Conceptual Dataset: Original (top level folder)


Concept: if company affords working from home

Question:

Statistics
Measure Value
valid 56438
invalid 595703

Label table

The label table provides you with an overview of label definitions across related variables to identify changes over time in longitudinal variables. The first number indicates the value code, the second number (in brackets) represents the frequency in the data. Please note that labels are simplified and values with frequency = 0 are hidden.

Variable: plb0097 np44 pp49 zp58 f10p042 f11p044 bep45
Dataset: pl np pp zp bap bbp bep
question this year not part of survey -8 (462124)
questionnaire version with modified filter -6 (0)
version of questionnaire with modified filtering -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0)
not included in questionnaire version -5 (88653)
not included in this version of the questionnaire -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (18913) -5 (21069) -5 (3752)
forbidden multiple response -4 (0)
inadmissible multiple response -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0)
invalid -3 (0)
answer improbable -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0)
does not apply -2 (43554) -2 (5632) -2 (5806) -2 (8985) -2 (3994) -2 (3609) -2 (9311)
no answer -1 (1372) -1 (177) -1 (250) -1 (435) -1 (9) -1 (13) -1 (463)
yes 1 (12505) 1 (1591) 1 (1898) 1 (2979) 1 (626) 1 (581) 1 (3991)
no 2 (6338) 2 (700) 2 (773) 2 (1384) 2 (527) 2 (500) 2 (1567)
not possible 3 (37595) 3 (5183) 3 (5358) 3 (7009) 3 (2651) 3 (2961) 3 (8381)

Contact / feedback

DDI on Rails, designed and built by Marcel Hebing.
German Socio-economic Panel (SOEP) | Imprint
Debug information