Influence of evaluation on possible promotion

Soep-Core
0:
1984:
1985:
1986:
1987:
1988:
1989:
1990:
1991:
1992:
1993:
1994:
1995:
1996:
1997:
1998:
1999:
2000:
2001:
2002:
2003:
2004:
up/up3904
2005:
2006:
2007:
2008:
yp/yp4804
2009:
2010:
2011:
bbp/bbp3704
2012:
2013:
2014:
2015:
2016:
2017:
No output variables
Label translations
en de
label Influence of evaluation on possible promotion Einfluss Leistungsbew. auf moegliche Befoerderungen
-8 [-8] Question this year not part of survey [-8] Frage in diesem Jahr nicht Teil des Frageprograms
-6 [-6] Questionnaire Version With Modified Filter [-6] Fragebogenversion mit geaenderter Filterfuehrung
-5 [-5] Not Included In Questionnaire Version [-5] in Fragebogenversion nicht enthalten
-4 [-4] Forbidden Multiple Response [-4] Unzulaessige Mehrfachantwort
-3 [-3] invalid [-3] nicht valide
-2 [-2] Does not apply [-2] trifft nicht zu
-1 [-1] no answer [-1] keine Angabe
1 [1] Yes [1] Ja
2 [2] No [2] Nein
3 [3] Do Not Know [3] Weiss nicht
Basket
Please login or register to use the basket functionality.
Info

Variable name (case sensitive): plb0102

Dataset: pl – Original Individual Data

Study: SOEP-Core


Description:


Analysis unit: person

Period: unspecified

Conceptual Dataset: Original (top level folder)


Concept: influence of evaluation on possible promotion

Question:

Statistics
Measure Value
valid 9305
invalid 642836

Label table

The label table provides you with an overview of label definitions across related variables to identify changes over time in longitudinal variables. The first number indicates the value code, the second number (in brackets) represents the frequency in the data. Please note that labels are simplified and values with frequency = 0 are hidden.

Variable: plb0102 up3904 yp4804 bbp3704
Dataset: pl up yp bbp
question this year not part of survey -8 (581705)
questionnaire version with modified filter -6 (0)
version of questionnaire with modified filtering -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0)
not included in questionnaire version -5 (10233)
not included in this version of the questionnaire -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (10233)
forbidden multiple response -4 (0)
inadmissible multiple response -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0)
invalid -3 (0)
answer improbable -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0)
does not apply -2 (50535) -2 (18579) -2 (16432) -2 (15524)
no answer -1 (363) -1 (136) -1 (135) -1 (92)
yes 1 (3982) 1 (1513) 1 (1208) 1 (1261)
no 2 (4288) 2 (1448) 2 (1520) 2 (1320)
do not know 3 (1035) 3 (343) 3 (389) 3 (303)

Contact / feedback

DDI on Rails, designed and built by Marcel Hebing.
German Socio-economic Panel (SOEP) | Imprint
Debug information