pl/plb0154: Travel Time Public Transport-Min

Soep-Core
0:
1984:
1985:
1986:
1987:
1988:
1989:
1990:
1991:
1992:
1993:
1994:
1995:
1996:
1997:
1999:
2000:
2001:
2002:
2004:
2005:
2006:
2007:
2008:
2009:
2010:
2011:
2012:
2013:
2014:
2015:
2016:
2017:
2018:
2019:
none:
No output variables
Value Labels
en de
0 0 0
1 1 1
2 2 2
3 3 3
4 4 4
5 5 5
6 6 6
7 7 7
8 8 8
9 9 9
10 10 10
11 11 11
12 12 12
13 13 13
15 15 15
16 16 16
17 17 17
18 18 18
20 20 20
21 21 21
22 22 22
23 23 23
25 25 25
27 27 27
28 28 28
29 29 29
30 30 30
32 32 32
33 33 33
35 35 35
39 39 39
40 40 40
43 43 43
45 45 45
46 46 46
50 50 50
55 55 55
58 58 58
59 59 59
-2 [-2] [de] trifft nicht zu [-2] trifft nicht zu
-7 [-7] Only available in less restricted edition [-7] Nur in weniger eingeschränkter Edition verfügbar
-8 [-8] [de] Frage in diesem Jahr nicht Teil des Frageprogramms [-8] Frage in diesem Jahr nicht Teil des Frageprogramms
Basket
Please login or register to use the basket functionality.
Description
Info

plb0154

travel time public transport-min

English label: Travel Time Public Transport-Min

German label: Fahrtzeit OePNV-Min


pl – Data from individual questionnaire (long)

Analysis Unit: individual

Dataset Type: Original (top level folder)

Period: unspecified


Study: SOEP-Core

Statistics
Measure Value
valid 11530
invalid 700825

Codes of related variables with the same concept

This table provides you with an overview of label definitions across related variables to identify changes over time in longitudinal variables. The first number indicates the value code, the second number (in brackets) represents the frequency in the data. Please note that labels are simplified and values with frequency = 0 are hidden.

Variable plb0154 op9304 tp3005
Dataset pl op tp
0 (1171)
trifft nicht zu -2 (25751)
only available in less restricted edition -7 (0)
frage in diesem jahr nicht teil des frageprogramms -8 (675074)