Does Not Apply (harmonized)

Soep-Core
1984:
1985:
1986:
1987:
1988:
1989:
1990:
1991:
1992:
1993:
1994:
1995:
1996:
1997:
1998:
1999:
2000:
2001:
2002:
2003:
2004:
2005:
2006:
2007:
2008:
2009:
2010:
2011:
2012:
2013:
2014:
2015:
2016:
2017:
No output variables
Label translations
en de
label Does Not Apply (harmonized) Kein Arbeitsweg,wechselnder Arbeitsort (harmonisiert)
-8 [-8] Question this year not part of survey [-8] Frage in diesem Jahr nicht Teil des Frageprograms
-6 [-6] Version of questionnaire with modified filtering [-6] Fragebogenversion mit geaenderter Filterfuehrung
-5 [-5] Not Included In Questionnaire Version [-5] in Fragebogenversion nicht enthalten
-4 [-4] Inadmissible multiple response [-4] Unzulaessige Mehrfachantwort
-3 [-3] invalid [-3] nicht valide
-2 [-2] Does not apply [-2] trifft nicht zu
-1 [-1] no answer [-1] keine Angabe
1 [1] Difficult to say, location of workplace varies [1] Nicht zu sagen da wechselnder Arbeitsplatz
2 [2] Workplace and Dwelling in Same Building [2] Arbeitsplatz und Wohnung sind im gleichen Haus/Grundstueck
Basket
Please login or register to use the basket functionality.
Statistics
Measure Value
valid 29069
invalid 623072

Label table

The label table provides you with an overview of label definitions across related variables to identify changes over time in longitudinal variables. The first number indicates the value code, the second number (in brackets) represents the frequency in the data. Please note that labels are simplified and values with frequency = 0 are hidden.

Variable: plb0159_h bp4902 gp5002 jp4102 lp6902 np3902 op9002 pp4502 qp4002 rp4802 sp4602 tp2802 up4502 vp5002 wp4102 xp5702 yp5402 zp5302 bap4402 bbp5302 bcp4502 bdp6102 bdpm_p_11702 bfp8802 bfpm_p_23702 bhp_90_02
Dataset: pl bp gp jp lp np op pp qp rp sp tp up vp wp xp yp zp bap bbp bcp bdp bdp_mig bfp bfp_mig bhp
question this year not part of survey -8 (163760)
version of questionnaire with modified filtering -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0)
not included in questionnaire version -5 (10156)
not included in this version of the questionnaire -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (5703)
inadmissible multiple response -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0)
invalid -3 (49)
answer improbable -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (6) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (41) -3 (2) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0)
does not apply -2 (446590) -2 (9899) -2 (8553) -2 (12544) -2 (13035) -2 (12969) -2 (14043) -2 (13751) -2 (23982) -2 (20644) -2 (22010) -2 (21715) -2 (20331) -2 (19418) -2 (20707) -2 (19280) -2 (18243) -2 (19266) -2 (24793) -2 (26699) -2 (26011) -2 (28775) -2 (4634) -2 (25141) -2 (4418) -2 (24781)
no answer -1 (2517) -1 (78) -1 (103) -1 (131) -1 (160) -1 (23) -1 (69) -1 (11) -1 (26) -1 (252) -1 (231) -1 (171) -1 (162) -1 (206) -1 (131) -1 (106) -1 (105) -1 (74) -1 (95) -1 (77) -1 (73) -1 (86) -1 (6) -1 (94) -1 (18) -1 (53)
difficult to say, location of workplace varies 1 (17137) 1 (1109) 1 (201) 1 (1139)
no route to work 1 (724) 1 (557)
na, location changes 1 (498) 1 (573) 1 (291) 1 (517) 1 (725)
yes 1 (321) 1 (568)
location of workplace changes 1 (876) 1 (895) 1 (832) 1 (816) 1 (809) 1 (834) 1 (748) 1 (823) 1 (922) 1 (1025) 1 (963) 1 (1158) 1 (194)
workplace and dwelling in same building 2 (11932) 2 (839) 2 (133) 2 (809)
changing workplace 2 (389) 2 (306)
workplace and home in same building 2 (579) 2 (756) 2 (694) 2 (665) 2 (711) 2 (666) 2 (588) 2 (629) 2 (910) 2 (932) 2 (936) 2 (937) 2 (130)

Contact / feedback

DDI on Rails, designed and built by Marcel Hebing.
German Socio-economic Panel (SOEP) | Imprint
Debug information