Further Qualifications, Education

Soep-Core
0:
1984:
1985:
1986:
1987:
1988:
1989:
1990:
1991:
1992:
1993:
1994:
1995:
1996:
1997:
1998:
1999:
pp/pp1603
2000:
2001:
rp/rp2203
2002:
2003:
tp/tp4603
2004:
2005:
vp/vp2203
2006:
2007:
xp/xp2603
2008:
2009:
zp/zp2103
2010:
2011:
bbp/bbp2103
2012:
2013:
bdp/bdp3003
2014:
2015:
bfp/bfp4203
2016:
2017:
No output variables
Label translations
en de
label Further Qualifications, Education Weiterqualifizieren
-8 [-8] Question this year not part of survey [-8] Frage in diesem Jahr nicht Teil des Frageprograms
-6 [-6] Questionnaire Version With Modified Filter [-6] Fragebogenversion mit geaenderter Filterfuehrung
-5 [-5] Not Included In Questionnaire Version [-5] in Fragebogenversion nicht enthalten
-4 [-4] Forbidden Multiple Response [-4] Unzulaessige Mehrfachantwort
-3 [-3] invalid [-3] nicht valide
-2 [-2] Does not apply [-2] trifft nicht zu
-1 [-1] no answer [-1] keine Angabe
0 [0] 0% Probability [0] 0% wahrscheinlich
10 [10] 10% Probability [10] 10% wahrscheinlich
20 [20] 20% Probability [20] 20% wahrscheinlich
30 [30] 30% Probability [30] 30% wahrscheinlich
40 [40] 40% Probability [40] 40% wahrscheinlich
50 [50] 50% Probability [50] 50% wahrscheinlich
60 [60] 60% Probability [60] 60% wahrscheinlich
70 [70] 70% Probability [70] 70% wahrscheinlich
80 [80] 80% Probability [80] 80% wahrscheinlich
90 [90] 90% Probability [90] 90% wahrscheinlich
100 [100] 100% Probability [100] 100% wahrscheinlich
Basket
Please login or register to use the basket functionality.
Info

Variable name (case sensitive): plb0429

Dataset: pl – Original Individual Data

Study: SOEP-Core


Description:


Analysis unit: person

Period: unspecified

Conceptual Dataset: Original (top level folder)


Concept: probability further education, training

Question:

Statistics
Measure Value
valid 23557
invalid 628584

Label table

The label table provides you with an overview of label definitions across related variables to identify changes over time in longitudinal variables. The first number indicates the value code, the second number (in brackets) represents the frequency in the data. Please note that labels are simplified and values with frequency = 0 are hidden.

Variable: plb0429 pp1603 rp2203 tp4603 vp2203 xp2603 zp2103 bbp2103 bdp3003 bfp4203 bfpm_p_20203
Dataset: pl pp rp tp vp xp zp bbp bdp bfp bfp_mig
question this year not part of survey -8 (443439)
questionnaire version with modified filter -6 (0)
version of questionnaire with modified filtering -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0)
not included in questionnaire version -5 (20187)
not included in this version of the questionnaire -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (8380) -5 (11807) -5 (0) -5 (0)
forbidden multiple response -4 (0)
inadmissible multiple response -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0)
invalid -3 (0)
answer improbable -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0)
does not apply -2 (163932) -2 (12057) -2 (19244) -2 (19366) -2 (17917) -2 (18229) -2 (18297) -2 (18671) -2 (17098) -2 (23053) -2 (3510)
no answer -1 (1026) -1 (48) -1 (62) -1 (79) -1 (558) -1 (36) -1 (43) -1 (37) -1 (54) -1 (109) -1 (34)
= for sure not 0 (1298)
definitely not (scale 0-10) 0 (392)
on scale 0-low to 10-high 1 (51)
definitely (scale 0-10) 10 (216)
% probability 0 (7246) 0 (604) 0 (1018) 0 (984) 0 (837) 0 (807) 0 (693) 0 (435) 0 (570)
10 (186)
= for sure 100 (603)

Contact / feedback

DDI on Rails, designed and built by Marcel Hebing.
German Socio-economic Panel (SOEP) | Imprint
Debug information