pl/plb0479: number of job changes / new jobs 2011

Soep-Core
0:
1984:
1985:
1986:
1987:
1988:
1989:
1990:
1991:
1992:
1993:
1994:
1995:
1996:
1997:
1998:
1999:
2000:
2001:
2002:
2003:
2004:
2005:
2006:
2007:
2008:
2009:
2010:
none:
No output variables
Value Labels
en de
1 [1] [de] 1 mal [1] 1 mal
2 [2] [de] 2 mal [2] 2 mal
3 [3] [de] 3 mal [3] 3 mal
4 [4] [de] 4 mal [4] 4 mal
5 [5] [de] 5 mal [5] 5 mal
6 [6] [de] 6 mal [6] 6 mal
8 [8] [de] 8 mal [8] 8 mal
10 [10] [de] 10 mal [10] 10 mal
20 [20] [de] 20 mal [20] 20 mal
-1 [-1] [de] keine Angabe [-1] keine Angabe
-2 [-2] [de] trifft nicht zu [-2] trifft nicht zu
-3 [-3] [de] nicht valide [-3] nicht valide
-4 [-4] [de] Unzulaessige Mehrfachantwort [-4] Unzulaessige Mehrfachantwort
-5 [-5] [de] in Fragebogenversion nicht enthalten [-5] in Fragebogenversion nicht enthalten
-6 [-6] [de] Fragebogenversion mit geaenderter Filterfuehrung [-6] Fragebogenversion mit geaenderter Filterfuehrung
-7 [-7] Only available in less restricted edition [-7] Nur in weniger eingeschränkter Edition verfügbar
-8 [-8] [de] Frage in diesem Jahr nicht Teil des Frageprogramms [-8] Frage in diesem Jahr nicht Teil des Frageprogramms
Basket
Please login or register to use the basket functionality.
Description
Info

plb0479

number of job changes / new jobs 2011

English label: number of job changes / new jobs 2011

German label: Wie oft letztes Jahr Stelle gewechselt oder Arbeit neu aufgenommen


pl – Data from individual questionnaire (long)

Analysis Unit: individual

Dataset Type: Original (top level folder)

Period: unspecified


Study: SOEP-Core

Statistics
Measure Value
valid 1749
invalid 710606

Codes of related variables with the same concept

This table provides you with an overview of label definitions across related variables to identify changes over time in longitudinal variables. The first number indicates the value code, the second number (in brackets) represents the frequency in the data. Please note that labels are simplified and values with frequency = 0 are hidden.

Variable plb0479 bcp2202 bdp3202 bep2202 bfp4402 bgp4102 bhp_45_02 bip_54_02 bjp_39_02
Dataset pl bcp bdp bep bfp bgp bhp bip bjp
twice 2 (124)
three times 3 (25)
1 (1) 1 (3) 1 (4) 1 (2) 1 (5)
four times 4 (5)
five times 5 (1)
mal 1 (23)
keine angabe -1 (96)
no answer -1 (5) -1 (2) -1 (1) -1 (75) -1 (9)
trifft nicht zu -2 (204334)
does not apply -2 (20646) -2 (19006) -2 (27262) -2 (25161) -2 (24218) -2 (29515)
nicht valide -3 (0)
answer improbable -3 (0)
unzulaessige mehrfachantwort -4 (0)
inadmissible multiple response -4 (0)
in fragebogenversion nicht enthalten -5 (29223)
not included in this version of the questionnaire -5 (7177) -5 (11807) -5 (1789) -5 (4594) -5 (511)
fragebogenversion mit geaenderter filterfuehrung -6 (0)
version of questionnaire with modified filtering -6 (0)
only available in less restricted edition -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0)
frage in diesem jahr nicht teil des frageprogramms -8 (476953)