13th Month Pay Prev. Yr

Soep-Core
0:
1984:
ap/ap3901
1985:
bp/bp5901
1986:
cp/cp5901
1987:
dp/dp5901
1988:
ep/ep5401
1989:
fp/fp7201
1990:
gp/gp7201
1991:
hp/hp6701
1992:
ip/ip6701
1993:
jp/jp7701
1994:
kp/kp7701
1995:
lp/lp8201
1996:
mp/mp6801
1997:
np/np6801
1998:
op/op5901
1999:
pp/pp7701
2000:
qp/qp7701
2001:
rp/rp7701
2002:
sp/sp7701
2003:
tp/tp9501
2004:
up/up8001
2005:
vp/vp10101
2006:
wp/wp7801
2007:
xp/xp9501
2008:
yp/yp9601
2009:
zp/zp9201
2010:
bap/bap8301
No output variables
Label translations
en de
label 13th Month Pay Prev. Yr 13. Monatsgehalt Vorjahr
-8 [-8] Question this year not part of survey [-8] Frage in diesem Jahr nicht Teil des Frageprograms
-6 [-6] Questionnaire Version With Modified Filter [-6] Fragebogenversion mit geaenderter Filterfuehrung
-5 [-5] Not Included In Questionnaire Version [-5] in Fragebogenversion nicht enthalten
-4 [-4] Forbidden Multiple Response [-4] Unzulaessige Mehrfachantwort
-3 [-3] invalid [-3] nicht valide
-2 [-2] Does not apply [-2] trifft nicht zu
-1 [-1] no answer [-1] keine Angabe
1 [1] Yes [1] Ja
Basket
Please login or register to use the basket functionality.
Info

Variable name (case sensitive): plc0042

Dataset: pl – Original Individual Data

Study: SOEP-Core


Description:


Analysis unit: person

Period: unspecified

Conceptual Dataset: Original (top level folder)


Concept: 13th month pay prev. yr

Question:

Statistics
Measure Value
valid 82150
invalid 569991

Label table

The label table provides you with an overview of label definitions across related variables to identify changes over time in longitudinal variables. The first number indicates the value code, the second number (in brackets) represents the frequency in the data. Please note that labels are simplified and values with frequency = 0 are hidden.

Variable: plc0042 ap3901 bp5901 cp5901 dp5901 ep5401 fp7201 gp7201 hp6701 ip6701 jp7701 kp7701 lp8201 mp6801 np6801 op5901 pp7701 qp7701 rp7701 sp7701 tp9501 up8001 vp10101 wp7801 xp9501 yp9601 zp9201 bap8301 bbp9301 bcp8101 bdp9901 bdpm_p_16301 bep8601 bepm_p_19201 bfp11501 bfpm_p_26401 bgp10101 bgpm24601 bhp_119_01
Dataset: pl ap bp cp dp ep fp gp hp ip jp kp lp mp np op pp qp rp sp tp up vp wp xp yp zp bap bbp bcp bdp bdp_mig bep bep_mig bfp bfp_mig bgp bgp_mig bhp
question this year not part of survey -8 (0)
questionnaire version with modified filter -6 (0)
version of questionnaire with modified filtering -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0)
not included in questionnaire version -5 (14489)
not included in this version of the questionnaire -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (4465) -5 (0) -5 (5571)
forbidden multiple response -4 (0)
inadmissible multiple response -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0)
invalid -3 (0)
answer improbable -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0)
does not apply -2 (555498) -2 (9864) -2 (8949) -2 (8625) -2 (8427) -2 (8044) -2 (7811) -2 (7615) -2 (11159) -2 (10978) -2 (10679) -2 (10971) -2 (11301) -2 (11062) -2 (11018) -2 (12223) -2 (11874) -2 (20627) -2 (18849) -2 (19955) -2 (19165) -2 (19120) -2 (18767) -2 (20207) -2 (18847) -2 (17849) -2 (18963) -2 (24393) -2 (26271) -2 (25653) -2 (28461) -2 (4717) -2 (25258) -2 (3552) -2 (25107) -2 (4595) -2 (22734) -2 (125) -2 (24672)
no answer -1 (4) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (4) -1 (4) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0)
yes 1 (82150) 1 (2426) 1 (2141) 1 (2021) 1 (2089) 1 (1979) 1 (1899) 1 (1904) 1 (2510) 1 (2419) 1 (2500) 1 (2446) 1 (2467) 1 (2449) 1 (2265) 1 (2447) 1 (2211) 1 (3949) 1 (3502) 1 (3937) 1 (3446) 1 (2899) 1 (2338) 1 (2151) 1 (2039) 1 (1835) 1 (1829) 1 (2327) 1 (2462) 1 (2330) 1 (2495) 1 (247) 1 (2203) 1 (196) 1 (2076) 1 (175) 1 (1917) 1 (4) 1 (2242)

Contact / feedback

DDI on Rails, designed and built by Marcel Hebing.
German Socio-economic Panel (SOEP) | Imprint
Debug information