pl/plc0182: Gross Amt. Alimony, C Support Ex-Partner

Soep-Core
0:
1984:
1985:
1986:
1987:
1988:
1989:
1990:
1991:
1992:
1993:
1994:
1995:
1996:
1997:
1998:
1999:
2000:
2001:
2002:
2003:
2004:
2005:
2006:
2007:
2008:
2009:
2016:
2017:
2018:
No output variables
Value Labels
en de
5 5 5
30 30 30
39 39 39
43 43 43
50 50 50
62 62 62
70 70 70
75 75 75
85 85 85
86 86 86
91 91 91
100 100 100
103 103 103
110 110 110
118 118 118
120 120 120
125 125 125
128 128 128
130 130 130
133 133 133
138 138 138
139 139 139
140 140 140
144 144 144
146 146 146
150 150 150
170 170 170
175 175 175
182 182 182
184 184 184
200 200 200
204 204 204
207 207 207
220 220 220
225 225 225
230 230 230
233 233 233
240 240 240
241 241 241
250 250 250
262 262 262
275 275 275
294 294 294
300 300 300
308 308 308
309 309 309
314 314 314
320 320 320
327 327 327
330 330 330
338 338 338
350 350 350
360 360 360
368 368 368
377 377 377
380 380 380
400 400 400
403 403 403
410 410 410
415 415 415
417 417 417
447 447 447
450 450 450
466 466 466
480 480 480
487 487 487
490 490 490
497 497 497
498 498 498
499 499 499
500 500 500
520 520 520
530 530 530
550 550 550
560 560 560
570 570 570
577 577 577
590 590 590
600 600 600
620 620 620
630 630 630
650 650 650
670 670 670
683 683 683
699 699 699
700 700 700
708 708 708
730 730 730
750 750 750
755 755 755
762 762 762
790 790 790
800 800 800
805 805 805
810 810 810
824 824 824
830 830 830
900 900 900
910 910 910
942 942 942
950 950 950
991 991 991
1000 1000 1000
1021 1021 1021
1041 1041 1041
1044 1044 1044
1050 1050 1050
1069 1069 1069
1080 1080 1080
1100 1100 1100
1170 1170 1170
1200 1200 1200
1215 1215 1215
1230 1230 1230
1250 1250 1250
1300 1300 1300
1400 1400 1400
1500 1500 1500
1600 1600 1600
1700 1700 1700
1900 1900 1900
2000 2000 2000
2300 2300 2300
2384 2384 2384
2430 2430 2430
2597 2597 2597
3000 3000 3000
4000 4000 4000
4296 4296 4296
4500 4500 4500
6000 6000 6000
-1 [-1] no answer [-1] keine Angabe
-2 [-2] Does not apply [-2] trifft nicht zu
-5 [-5] Not Included In Questionnaire Version [-5] in Fragebogenversion nicht enthalten
-8 [-8] Question not part of the survey program this year [-8] Frage in diesem Jahr nicht Teil des Frageprogramms
Basket
Please login or register to use the basket functionality.
Description
Info

plc0182

gross amt. alimony, c support ex-partner

English label: Gross Amt. Alimony, C Support Ex-Partner

German label: Nachehelicher Unterhalt etc. Bruttobetrag pro Monat


pl – Data from individual questionnaire (long)

Analysis Unit: individual

Dataset Type: Original (top level folder)

Period: unspecified


Study: SOEP-Core

Statistics
Measure Value
valid 470
invalid 681977

Codes of related variables with the same concept

This table provides you with an overview of label definitions across related variables to identify changes over time in longitudinal variables. The first number indicates the value code, the second number (in brackets) represents the frequency in the data. Please note that labels are simplified and values with frequency = 0 are hidden.

Variable plc0182 f10p065j2 bbp8017 bcp6817 bdpm_p_16118 bdp8617 bepm_p_17517 bep6517 bfpm_p_263k05 bfp114v03m
Dataset pl bap bbp bcp bdp_mig bdp bep_mig bep bfp_mig bfp
5 (1)
no answer -1 (31)
does not apply -2 (149626)
not included in questionnaire version -5 (18913)
question not part of the survey program this year -8 (513407)