pl/pld0032: Number Of Brothers

Soep-Core
0:
1984:
1985:
1986:
1987:
1988:
1989:
1990:
1992:
1993:
1994:
1995:
1997:
1998:
1999:
2000:
2002:
2004:
2005:
2007:
2008:
2009:
2010:
2012:
2013:
2014:
2015:
2017:
2018:
No output variables
Value Labels
en de
0 0 0
1 1 1
2 2 2
3 3 3
4 4 4
5 5 5
6 6 6
7 7 7
8 8 8
9 9 9
10 10 10
11 11 11
12 12 12
-1 [-1] no answer [-1] keine Angabe
-2 [-2] Does not apply [-2] trifft nicht zu
-3 [-3] invalid [-3] nicht valide
-5 [-5] Not Included In Questionnaire Version [-5] in Fragebogenversion nicht enthalten
-8 [-8] Question not part of the survey program this year [-8] Frage in diesem Jahr nicht Teil des Frageprogramms
Basket
Please login or register to use the basket functionality.
Description
Info

pld0032

number of brothers

English label: Number Of Brothers

German label: Bruder, Brueder Anzahl


pl – Data from individual questionnaire (long)

Analysis Unit: individual

Dataset Type: Original (top level folder)

Period: unspecified


Study: SOEP-Core

Statistics
Measure Value
valid 78592
invalid 603855

Codes of related variables with the same concept

This table provides you with an overview of label definitions across related variables to identify changes over time in longitudinal variables. The first number indicates the value code, the second number (in brackets) represents the frequency in the data. Please note that labels are simplified and values with frequency = 0 are hidden.

Variable pld0032 numb hp1319 mp09g02 rp107g02 tp13702 wp11724 bbp12724 bgpm26824 bgp15310a
Dataset pl bioparen hp mp rp tp wp bbp bgp_mig bgp
0 (152)
no answer -1 (1612) -1 (267)
does not apply -2 (67676) -2 (12741) -2 (54)
invalid -3 (4)
answer improbable -3 (1)
not included in questionnaire version -5 (4465)
question not part of the survey program this year -8 (530098)