pl/pld0163: Mother Died

Soep-Core
0:
1984:
1985:
1986:
1987:
1988:
1989:
1990:
1991:
1992:
1993:
1994:
1995:
1996:
1997:
1998:
1999:
2000:
2001:
2002:
No output variables
Value Labels
en de
1 [1] Yes [1] Ja
-1 [-1] no answer [-1] keine Angabe
-2 [-2] Does not apply [-2] trifft nicht zu
-3 [-3] invalid [-3] nicht valide
-4 [-4] Forbidden Multiple Response [-4] Unzulaessige Mehrfachantwort
-5 [-5] Not Included In Questionnaire Version [-5] in Fragebogenversion nicht enthalten
-6 [-6] Questionnaire Version With Modified Filter [-6] Fragebogenversion mit geaenderter Filterfuehrung
-8 [-8] Question not part of the survey program this year [-8] Frage in diesem Jahr nicht Teil des Frageprogramms
Basket
Please login or register to use the basket functionality.
Description
Info

pld0163

mother died

English label: Mother Died

German label: Tod der Mutter


pl – Data from individual questionnaire (long)

Analysis Unit: individual

Dataset Type: Original (top level folder)

Period: unspecified


Study: SOEP-Core

Statistics
Measure Value
valid 4172
invalid 678275

Codes of related variables with the same concept

This table provides you with an overview of label definitions across related variables to identify changes over time in longitudinal variables. The first number indicates the value code, the second number (in brackets) represents the frequency in the data. Please note that labels are simplified and values with frequency = 0 are hidden.

Variable gl0113 pld0163 tp14125 up14425 vp15325 wp14125 xp14828 yp15428 zp15628 bap15928 bbp15131 bcp15031 bdp15731 bepm_p_25031 bep15031 bfpm_m_17331 bfp17331 bgp17031 bhp_11_21 bhp_204_31 bip_201_31
Dataset plueckel pl tp up vp wp xp yp zp bap bbp bcp bdp bep_mig bep bfp_mig bfp bgp bhpluecke bhp bip
yes 1 (48) 1 (4172) 1 (226) 1 (186) 1 (219) 1 (264) 1 (217) 1 (201) 1 (262) 1 (188) 1 (300) 1 (277) 1 (267) 1 (28) 1 (286) 1 (26) 1 (288) 1 (288) 1 (2) 1 (335) 1 (368)
no answer -1 (283) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0)
does not apply -2 (5881) -2 (382087) -2 (22385) -2 (21833) -2 (20886) -2 (22094) -2 (20669) -2 (19483) -2 (20530) -2 (18725) -2 (27019) -2 (27706) -2 (25725) -2 (3724) -2 (27179) -2 (2955) -2 (25106) -2 (24234) -2 (611) -2 (29086) -2 (29427)
not valid -3 (595) -3 (0) -3 (0)
invalid -3 (0)
answer improbable -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0)
forbidden multiple response -4 (0)
inadmissible multiple response -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0)
not included in questionnaire version -5 (24143) -5 (0) -5 (511)
not included in this version of the questionnaire -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (7807) -5 (1414) -5 (0) -5 (4964) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (1789) -5 (1789) -5 (4594) -5 (3064)
questionnaire version with modified filter -6 (0)
version of questionnaire with modified filtering -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0)
question not part of the survey program this year -8 (3166) -8 (272045)