month person living in hh died prev. Year

Soep-Core
0:
1984:
1985:
1986:
1987:
1988:
1989:
1990:
1991:
1992:
1993:
1994:
1995:
1996:
1997:
1998:
1999:
2000:
2001:
2002:
2003:
2004:
2005:
2006:
2007:
2008:
No output variables
Label translations
en de
label month person living in hh died prev. Year Tod im HH lebenden Person Monat akt. Jahr
-8 [-8] Question not part of the survey program this year [-8] Frage in diesem Jahr nicht Teil des Frageprogramms
-6 [-6] Questionnaire Version With Modified Filter [-6] Fragebogenversion mit geaenderter Filterfuehrung
-5 [-5] Not Included In Questionnaire Version [-5] in Fragebogenversion nicht enthalten
-4 [-4] Forbidden Multiple Response [-4] Unzulaessige Mehrfachantwort
-3 [-3] invalid [-3] nicht valide
-2 [-2] Does not apply [-2] trifft nicht zu
-1 [-1] no answer [-1] keine Angabe
1 [1] January [1] Januar
2 [2] February [2] Februar
3 [3] March [3] Maerz
4 [4] April [4] April
5 [5] May [5] Mai
6 [6] June [6] Juni
7 [7] July [7] Juli
8 [8] August [8] August
9 [9] September [9] September
10 [10] October [10] Oktober
11 [11] November [11] November
12 [12] December [12] Dezember
Basket
Please login or register to use the basket functionality.
Info

Variable name: pld0170

Dataset: pl – Data from individual questionnaire (long)

Study: SOEP-Core


Description:


Analysis unit: individual

Period: unspecified

Conceptual Dataset: Original (top level folder)


Concept: month person living in hh died prev. year

Question:

Statistics
Measure Value
valid 103
invalid 682344

Label table

The label table provides you with an overview of label definitions across related variables to identify changes over time in longitudinal variables. The first number indicates the value code, the second number (in brackets) represents the frequency in the data. Please note that labels are simplified and values with frequency = 0 are hidden.

Variable: pld0170 zp15636 bap15935 bbp15138 bcp15038 bdp15738 bep15038 bepm_p_25038 bfp17338 bfpm_m_17338 bgp17038 bhp_204_38 bip_201_38
Dataset: pl zp bap bbp bcp bdp bep bep_mig bfp bfp_mig bgp bhp bip
question not part of the survey program this year -8 (400708)
questionnaire version with modified filter -6 (0)
version of questionnaire with modified filtering -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0)
not included in questionnaire version -5 (24143) -5 (511)
not included in this version of the questionnaire -5 (0) -5 (7807) -5 (1414) -5 (0) -5 (4964) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (1789) -5 (1789) -5 (4594) -5 (3064)
forbidden multiple response -4 (0)
inadmissible multiple response -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0)
invalid -3 (0)
answer improbable -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0)
not valid -3 (0)
does not apply -2 (257465) -2 (20774) -2 (18905) -2 (27300) -2 (27973) -2 (25981) -2 (27449) -2 (3751) -2 (25382) -2 (2980) -2 (24512) -2 (29405) -2 (29784)
no answer -1 (28) -1 (9) -1 (4) -1 (5) -1 (4) -1 (0) -1 (2) -1 (0) -1 (2) -1 (1) -1 (1) -1 (0)
january 1 (34) 1 (1) 1 (2) 1 (7) 1 (1) 1 (4) 1 (5) 1 (0) 1 (3) 1 (3) 1 (6) 1 (2)
february 2 (20) 2 (1) 2 (2) 2 (2) 2 (4) 2 (1) 2 (1) 2 (0) 2 (5) 2 (1) 2 (1) 2 (1) 2 (2)
march 3 (13) 3 (0) 3 (0) 3 (1) 3 (0) 3 (3) 3 (2) 3 (0) 3 (1) 3 (2) 3 (0) 3 (4)
april 4 (11) 4 (0) 4 (0) 4 (1) 4 (0) 4 (3) 4 (3) 4 (1) 4 (1) 4 (1) 4 (1) 4 (1)
may 5 (4) 5 (0) 5 (0) 5 (0) 5 (1) 5 (0) 5 (1) 5 (0) 5 (0) 5 (1) 5 (0) 5 (1)
june 6 (5) 6 (1) 6 (0) 6 (0) 6 (0) 6 (0) 6 (2) 6 (0) 6 (0) 6 (0) 6 (2) 6 (0)
july 7 (9) 7 (4) 7 (0) 7 (1) 7 (0) 7 (0) 7 (0) 7 (0) 7 (0) 7 (1) 7 (3) 7 (0)
august 8 (3) 8 (1) 8 (0) 8 (2) 8 (0) 8 (0) 8 (0) 8 (0) 8 (0) 8 (0) 8 (0) 8 (0)
september 9 (1) 9 (0) 9 (0) 9 (0) 9 (0) 9 (0) 9 (0) 9 (0) 9 (0) 9 (0) 9 (0) 9 (1)
october 10 (2) 10 (1) 10 (0) 10 (0) 10 (0) 10 (0) 10 (0) 10 (0) 10 (0) 10 (0) 10 (1) 10 (0)
november 11 (1) 11 (0) 11 (0) 11 (0) 11 (0) 11 (0) 11 (0) 11 (0) 11 (0) 11 (0) 11 (1) 11 (0)
december 12 (0) 12 (0) 12 (0) 12 (0) 12 (0) 12 (0) 12 (0) 12 (0) 12 (0) 12 (0) 12 (0) 12 (0)