State Of Health Affects Tiring Tasks

Soep-Core
0:
1984:
1985:
1986:
1987:
1988:
1989:
1990:
1991:
1992:
1993:
1994:
1995:
1996:
1997:
1998:
1999:
2000:
2001:
2002:
sp/sp88
2003:
2004:
up/up85
2005:
2006:
wp/wp89
2007:
2008:
yp/yp101
2009:
2010:
bap/bap89
2011:
2012:
bcp/bcp93
2013:
2014:
bep/bep91
2015:
2016:
bgp/bgp107
No output variables
Label translations
en de
label State Of Health Affects Tiring Tasks Gesundheitszustand beeintr. Anstreng. Taetigkeiten
-8 [-8] Question this year not part of survey [-8] Frage in diesem Jahr nicht Teil des Frageprograms
-6 [-6] Questionnaire Version With Modified Filter [-6] Fragebogenversion mit geaenderter Filterfuehrung
-5 [-5] Not Included In Questionnaire Version [-5] in Fragebogenversion nicht enthalten
-4 [-4] Forbidden Multiple Response [-4] Unzulaessige Mehrfachantwort
-3 [-3] invalid [-3] nicht valide
-2 [-2] Does not apply [-2] trifft nicht zu
-1 [-1] no answer [-1] keine Angabe
1 [1] Strong [1] Stark
2 [2] A Little [2] Ein wenig
3 [3] Not at All [3] Gar nicht
Basket
Please login or register to use the basket functionality.
Info

Variable name (case sensitive): ple0005

Dataset: pl – Original Individual Data

Study: SOEP-Core


Description:


Analysis unit: person

Period: unspecified

Conceptual Dataset: Original (top level folder)


Concept: state of health affects tiring tasks

Question:

Statistics
Measure Value
valid 186442
invalid 465699

Label table

The label table provides you with an overview of label definitions across related variables to identify changes over time in longitudinal variables. The first number indicates the value code, the second number (in brackets) represents the frequency in the data. Please note that labels are simplified and values with frequency = 0 are hidden.

Variable: ple0005 sp88 up85 wp89 yp101 bap89 bcp93 bep91 bepm_p_197 bgp107 bgpr301 bhp_421_q56
Dataset: pl sp up wp yp bap bcp bep bep_mig bgp bgp_refugees bhp
question this year not part of survey -8 (420419)
questionnaire version with modified filter -6 (0)
version of questionnaire with modified filtering -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0)
not included in questionnaire version -5 (44666)
not included in this version of the questionnaire -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (7807) -5 (7177) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (129) -5 (0) -5 (29553)
forbidden multiple response -4 (0)
inadmissible multiple response -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0)
invalid -3 (0)
answer improbable -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0)
does not apply -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0)
no answer -1 (614) -1 (104) -1 (93) -1 (64) -1 (57) -1 (54) -1 (44) -1 (65) -1 (5) -1 (104) -1 (56) -1 (29)
strong 1 (25483) 1 (3094) 1 (2897) 1 (3177) 1 (2783) 1 (2745) 1 (3187) 1 (3670) 1 (383) 1 (3647) 1 (401) 1 (283)
a little 2 (64174) 2 (8119) 2 (7510) 2 (7783) 2 (6905) 2 (6959) 2 (7609) 2 (9136) 2 (850) 2 (9424) 2 (1164) 2 (729)
not at all 3 (96785) 3 (12575) 3 (11519) 3 (11334) 3 (9939) 3 (9155) 3 (9966) 3 (14594) 3 (2514) 3 (15812) 3 (2844) 3 (1891)

Contact / feedback

DDI on Rails, designed and built by Marcel Hebing.
German Socio-economic Panel (SOEP) | Imprint
Debug information