no days absent because of personal reasons

Soep-Core
0:
1984:
1985:
1986:
1987:
1988:
1989:
1990:
1991:
1992:
1993:
1994:
1995:
1996:
1997:
1998:
1999:
2000:
2001:
2002:
2003:
2004:
2005:
2006:
2007:
2008:
2009:
2010:
bap/bap10405
No output variables
Label translations
en de
label no days absent because of personal reasons keine Fehltage aus persoenlichen Gruenden
-8 [-8] Question this year not part of survey [-8] Frage in diesem Jahr nicht Teil des Frageprograms
-6 [-6] Questionnaire Version With Modified Filter [-6] Fragebogenversion mit geaenderter Filterfuehrung
-5 [-5] Not Included In Questionnaire Version [-5] in Fragebogenversion nicht enthalten
-4 [-4] Forbidden Multiple Response [-4] Unzulaessige Mehrfachantwort
-3 [-3] invalid [-3] nicht valide
-2 [-2] Does not apply [-2] trifft nicht zu
-1 [-1] no answer [-1] keine Angabe
1 [1] no, no missing days [1] Nein, keine Fehltage
Basket
Please login or register to use the basket functionality.
Info

Variable name (case sensitive): ple0052

Dataset: pl – Original Individual Data

Study: SOEP-Core


Description:


Analysis unit: person

Period: unspecified

Conceptual Dataset: Original (top level folder)


Concept: no days absent because of personal reasons

Question:

Statistics
Measure Value
valid 119044
invalid 533097

Label table

The label table provides you with an overview of label definitions across related variables to identify changes over time in longitudinal variables. The first number indicates the value code, the second number (in brackets) represents the frequency in the data. Please note that labels are simplified and values with frequency = 0 are hidden.

Variable: ple0052 bap10405 bbp10605 bcp11005 bdp12105 bdpm_p_17605 bep10405 bfp13807 bfpm_p_28007 bgp12707 bgpm25407 bhp_172_07
Dataset: pl bap bbp bcp bdp bdp_mig bep bfp bfp_mig bgp bgp_mig bhp
question this year not part of survey -8 (421500)
questionnaire version with modified filter -6 (0)
version of questionnaire with modified filtering -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0)
not included in questionnaire version -5 (13788)
not included in this version of the questionnaire -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (3752) -5 (0) -5 (4465) -5 (0) -5 (5571)
forbidden multiple response -4 (0)
inadmissible multiple response -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0)
invalid -3 (0)
answer improbable -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0)
does not apply -2 (95187) -2 (11975) -2 (12948) -2 (12600) -2 (13349) -2 (1741) -2 (10757) -2 (11629) -2 (10682) -2 (46) -2 (11247)
no answer -1 (2622) -1 (378) -1 (506) -1 (345) -1 (331) -1 (76) -1 (223) -1 (265) -1 (283) -1 (1) -1 (291)
no, no missing days 1 (119044) 1 (14367) 1 (15279) 1 (15038) 1 (17276) 1 (3147) 1 (12733) 1 (15289) 1 (13686) 1 (82) 1 (15376)

Contact / feedback

DDI on Rails, designed and built by Marcel Hebing.
German Socio-economic Panel (SOEP) | Imprint
Debug information