pl/plg0075: completed training, item nonresponse

Soep-Core
0:
1984:
1985:
1986:
1987:
1988:
1989:
1990:
1991:
1992:
1993:
1994:
1995:
1996:
1997:
1998:
1999:
2000:
2001:
2002:
2003:
No output variables
Value Labels
en de
1 1 1
-1 [-1] no answer [-1] keine Angabe
-2 [-2] Does not apply [-2] trifft nicht zu
-5 [-5] Not Included In Questionnaire Version [-5] in Fragebogenversion nicht enthalten
-6 [-6] Questionnaire Version With Modified Filter [-6] Fragebogenversion mit geaenderter Filterfuehrung
-8 [-8] Question not part of the survey program this year [-8] Frage in diesem Jahr nicht Teil des Frageprogramms
Basket
Please login or register to use the basket functionality.
Description
Info

plg0075

training completed - item nonresponse

English label: completed training, item nonresponse

German label: Ausbildung abgeschlossen K.A.


pl – Data from individual questionnaire (long)

Analysis Unit: individual

Dataset Type: Original (top level folder)

Period: unspecified


Study: SOEP-Core

Statistics
Measure Value
valid 5
invalid 682442

Codes of related variables with the same concept

This table provides you with an overview of label definitions across related variables to identify changes over time in longitudinal variables. The first number indicates the value code, the second number (in brackets) represents the frequency in the data. Please note that labels are simplified and values with frequency = 0 are hidden.

Variable gl0070 plg0075 up7004 vp8904 wp7204 xp8304 yp8404 zp8004 bap7104 bbp8104 bcp6904 bdp8704 bepm_p_17604 bep6604 bfpm_m_1804 bfp1804 bgp1704 bhp_07_03 bhp_18_03 bip_25_03
Dataset plueckel pl up vp wp xp yp zp bap bbp bcp bdp bep_mig bep bfp_mig bfp bgp bhpluecke bhp bip
total item-nonrespons 1 (1)
1 (5)
yes 1 (3)
no answer -1 (287) -1 (71) -1 (23)
does not apply -2 (5920) -2 (363496) -2 (29769)
not included in questionnaire version -5 (24143)
not included in this version of the questionnaire -5 (511)
questionnaire version with modified filter -6 (76)
question not part of the survey program this year -8 (3765) -8 (294656)