pl/plg0130: [de] L.3.J. - Kurs2, Anz. Stunden p. Woche

Soep-Core
0:
1984:
1985:
1986:
1987:
1988:
1990:
1991:
1992:
1994:
1995:
1996:
1997:
1998:
1999:
2001:
2002:
2003:
2005:
2006:
2007:
2009:
2010:
2011:
2012:
2013:
2014:
2015:
2016:
2017:
2018:
No output variables
Value Labels
en de
0 0 0
1 1 1
2 2 2
3 3 3
4 4 4
5 5 5
6 6 6
7 7 7
8 8 8
9 9 9
10 10 10
11 11 11
12 12 12
13 13 13
14 14 14
15 15 15
16 16 16
17 17 17
18 18 18
19 19 19
20 20 20
21 21 21
22 22 22
23 23 23
24 24 24
25 25 25
26 26 26
27 27 27
28 28 28
29 29 29
30 30 30
31 31 31
32 32 32
33 33 33
34 34 34
35 35 35
36 36 36
37 37 37
38 38 38
39 39 39
40 40 40
41 41 41
42 42 42
43 43 43
44 44 44
45 45 45
46 46 46
48 48 48
50 50 50
55 55 55
56 56 56
60 60 60
61 61 61
62 62 62
63 63 63
64 64 64
65 65 65
70 70 70
72 72 72
75 75 75
80 80 80
84 84 84
85 85 85
90 90 90
96 96 96
99 99 99
-1 [-1] no answer [-1] keine Angabe
-2 [-2] Does not apply [-2] trifft nicht zu
-3 [-3] invalid [-3] nicht valide
-8 [-8] Question not part of the survey program this year [-8] Frage in diesem Jahr nicht Teil des Frageprogramms
Basket
Please login or register to use the basket functionality.
Description
Info

plg0130

1.3.j course, no. hours per week

English label: [de] L.3.J. - Kurs2, Anz. Stunden p. Woche

German label: L.3.J. - Kurs2, Anz. Stunden p. Woche


pl – Data from individual questionnaire (long)

Analysis Unit: individual

Dataset Type: Original (top level folder)

Period: unspecified


Study: SOEP-Core

Statistics
Measure Value
valid 10466
invalid 671981

Codes of related variables with the same concept

This table provides you with an overview of label definitions across related variables to identify changes over time in longitudinal variables. The first number indicates the value code, the second number (in brackets) represents the frequency in the data. Please note that labels are simplified and values with frequency = 0 are hidden.

Variable plg0130 fp5416 jp6316 qp11224 up11817 yp83c102
Dataset pl fp jp qp up yp
0 (1)
no answer -1 (109)
does not apply -2 (78569)
invalid -3 (24)
question not part of the survey program this year -8 (593279)