pl/plg0131: [de] L.3.J. - Kurs3, Anz. Stunden p. Woche

Soep-Core
0:
1984:
1985:
1986:
1987:
1988:
1990:
1991:
1992:
1994:
1995:
1996:
1997:
1998:
1999:
2001:
2002:
2003:
2005:
2006:
2007:
2009:
2010:
2011:
2012:
2013:
2014:
2015:
2016:
2017:
2018:
No output variables
Value Labels
en de
0 0 0
1 1 1
2 2 2
3 3 3
4 4 4
5 5 5
6 6 6
7 7 7
8 8 8
9 9 9
10 10 10
11 11 11
12 12 12
13 13 13
14 14 14
15 15 15
16 16 16
17 17 17
18 18 18
19 19 19
20 20 20
21 21 21
22 22 22
23 23 23
24 24 24
25 25 25
26 26 26
27 27 27
28 28 28
30 30 30
31 31 31
32 32 32
33 33 33
34 34 34
35 35 35
36 36 36
37 37 37
38 38 38
39 39 39
40 40 40
42 42 42
44 44 44
45 45 45
46 46 46
48 48 48
49 49 49
50 50 50
52 52 52
54 54 54
55 55 55
56 56 56
60 60 60
62 62 62
63 63 63
64 64 64
70 70 70
77 77 77
80 80 80
84 84 84
85 85 85
90 90 90
96 96 96
98 98 98
99 99 99
-1 [-1] no answer [-1] keine Angabe
-2 [-2] Does not apply [-2] trifft nicht zu
-3 [-3] invalid [-3] nicht valide
-8 [-8] Question not part of the survey program this year [-8] Frage in diesem Jahr nicht Teil des Frageprogramms
Basket
Please login or register to use the basket functionality.
Description
Info

plg0131

1.3.j course, no. hours per week

English label: [de] L.3.J. - Kurs3, Anz. Stunden p. Woche

German label: L.3.J. - Kurs3, Anz. Stunden p. Woche


pl – Data from individual questionnaire (long)

Analysis Unit: individual

Dataset Type: Original (top level folder)

Period: unspecified


Study: SOEP-Core

Statistics
Measure Value
valid 7255
invalid 675192

Codes of related variables with the same concept

This table provides you with an overview of label definitions across related variables to identify changes over time in longitudinal variables. The first number indicates the value code, the second number (in brackets) represents the frequency in the data. Please note that labels are simplified and values with frequency = 0 are hidden.

Variable plg0131 fp5428 jp6328 qp11242 up11818 yp83c103
Dataset pl fp jp qp up yp
0 (1)
no answer -1 (102)
does not apply -2 (81784)
invalid -3 (27)
question not part of the survey program this year -8 (593279)