1.3.J Course, Own Costs In Euros (harmonized)

Soep-Core
1984:
1985:
1986:
1987:
1988:
1989:
1990:
1991:
1992:
1993:
1994:
1995:
1996:
1997:
1998:
1999:
2000:
2001:
2002:
2003:
2004:
2005:
2006:
2007:
2008:
2009:
2010:
2011:
2012:
2013:
2014:
2015:
2016:
2017:
No output variables
Label translations
en de
label 1.3.J Course, Own Costs In Euros (harmonized) l.3.J. - Kurs2, Eigene Kosten in Euro (harmonisiert)
-8 [-8] Question this year not part of survey [-8] Frage in diesem Jahr nicht Teil des Frageprograms
-6 [-6] Version of questionnaire with modified filtering [-6] Fragebogenversion mit geaenderter Filterfuehrung
-5 [-5] Not included in this version of the questionnaire [-5] In Fragebogenversion nicht enthalten
-4 [-4] Inadmissible multiple response [-4] Unzulaessige Mehrfachantwort
-3 [-3] Answer improbable [-3] nicht valide
-2 [-2] Does not apply [-2] trifft nicht zu
-1 [-1] No Answer [-1] keine Angabe
0 0 0
2 2 2
3 3 3
4 4 4
5 5 5
6 6 6
7 7 7
8 8 8
9 9 9
10 10 10
11 11 11
12 12 12
13 13 13
15 15 15
16 16 16
18 18 18
20 20 20
21 21 21
23 23 23
25 25 25
26 26 26
28 28 28
30 30 30
31 31 31
32 32 32
33 33 33
35 35 35
36 36 36
38 38 38
40 40 40
41 41 41
43 43 43
45 45 45
46 46 46
47 47 47
50 50 50
51 51 51
53 53 53
54 54 54
55 55 55
56 56 56
60 60 60
61 61 61
62 62 62
64 64 64
65 65 65
66 66 66
67 67 67
69 69 69
70 70 70
72 72 72
74 74 74
75 75 75
76 76 76
77 77 77
80 80 80
82 82 82
83 83 83
84 84 84
85 85 85
87 87 87
88 88 88
89 89 89
90 90 90
92 92 92
95 95 95
96 96 96
97 97 97
98 98 98
99 99 99
100 100 100
102 102 102
103 103 103
104 104 104
106 106 106
107 107 107
110 110 110
111 111 111
112 112 112
118 118 118
120 120 120
123 123 123
125 125 125
128 128 128
130 130 130
131 131 131
133 133 133
135 135 135
138 138 138
140 140 140
143 143 143
150 150 150
151 151 151
153 153 153
160 160 160
161 161 161
164 164 164
165 165 165
166 166 166
170 170 170
174 174 174
175 175 175
179 179 179
180 180 180
189 189 189
190 190 190
199 199 199
200 200 200
202 202 202
203 203 203
205 205 205
210 210 210
215 215 215
220 220 220
225 225 225
230 230 230
232 232 232
235 235 235
240 240 240
243 243 243
245 245 245
246 246 246
250 250 250
256 256 256
269 269 269
280 280 280
281 281 281
286 286 286
290 290 290
291 291 291
297 297 297
300 300 300
305 305 305
307 307 307
310 310 310
315 315 315
317 317 317
320 320 320
330 330 330
332 332 332
335 335 335
340 340 340
348 348 348
350 350 350
358 358 358
360 360 360
370 370 370
380 380 380
383 383 383
400 400 400
404 404 404
409 409 409
420 420 420
430 430 430
447 447 447
450 450 450
460 460 460
465 465 465
467 467 467
500 500 500
509 509 509
511 511 511
537 537 537
540 540 540
550 550 550
560 560 560
562 562 562
580 580 580
583 583 583
590 590 590
600 600 600
614 614 614
640 640 640
650 650 650
690 690 690
700 700 700
716 716 716
730 730 730
741 741 741
750 750 750
767 767 767
791 791 791
800 800 800
818 818 818
830 830 830
840 840 840
850 850 850
869 869 869
870 870 870
880 880 880
900 900 900
920 920 920
950 950 950
960 960 960
1000 1000 1000
1005 1005 1005
1023 1023 1023
1050 1050 1050
1074 1074 1074
1090 1090 1090
1093 1093 1093
1100 1100 1100
1125 1125 1125
1145 1145 1145
1166 1166 1166
1200 1200 1200
1227 1227 1227
1250 1250 1250
1278 1278 1278
1300 1300 1300
1329 1329 1329
1330 1330 1330
1400 1400 1400
1432 1432 1432
1500 1500 1500
1534 1534 1534
1600 1600 1600
1636 1636 1636
1678 1678 1678
1790 1790 1790
1800 1800 1800
1948 1948 1948
2000 2000 2000
2045 2045 2045
2100 2100 2100
2200 2200 2200
2301 2301 2301
2400 2400 2400
2500 2500 2500
2556 2556 2556
2600 2600 2600
2700 2700 2700
3000 3000 3000
3068 3068 3068
3500 3500 3500
3579 3579 3579
3600 3600 3600
3700 3700 3700
3800 3800 3800
4000 4000 4000
4090 4090 4090
4320 4320 4320
4602 4602 4602
5000 5000 5000
5062 5062 5062
5112 5112 5112
5300 5300 5300
6000 6000 6000
8000 8000 8000
9000 9000 9000
9200 9200 9200
9999 9999 9999
Basket
Please login or register to use the basket functionality.
Info

Variable name (case sensitive): plg0171_h

Dataset: pl – Original Individual Data

Study: SOEP-Core


Description:


Analysis unit: person

Period: unspecified

Conceptual Dataset: Original (top level folder)


Concept: 1.3.j course, own costs in euros

Question:

Statistics
Measure Value
valid 2002
invalid 650139

Label table

The label table provides you with an overview of label definitions across related variables to identify changes over time in longitudinal variables. The first number indicates the value code, the second number (in brackets) represents the frequency in the data. Please note that labels are simplified and values with frequency = 0 are hidden.

Variable: plg0171_h fp6101 jp6901 qp11235 up11841 yp83f102
Dataset: pl fp jp qp up yp
question this year not part of survey -8 (585862)
version of questionnaire with modified filtering -6 (0)
not included in this version of the questionnaire -5 (0)
inadmissible multiple response -4 (0)
answer improbable -3 (0)
does not apply -2 (64277)
no answer -1 (0)
0 (3)

Contact / feedback

DDI on Rails, designed and built by Marcel Hebing.
German Socio-economic Panel (SOEP) | Imprint
Debug information