Freedom Of Speech

Soep-Core
0:
1984:
ap/ap5504
1985:
bp/bp7804
1986:
cp/cp7804
1987:
1988:
1989:
1990:
1991:
1992:
1993:
1994:
1995:
1996:
mp/mp8504
1997:
1998:
1999:
2000:
2001:
2002:
2003:
2004:
2005:
2006:
wp/wp12204
2007:
2008:
2009:
2010:
2011:
2012:
2013:
2014:
2015:
2016:
bgp/bgp14704
2017:
No output variables
Label translations
en de
label Freedom Of Speech Ziel: Schutz freie Meinungsaeusserung
-8 [-8] Question this year not part of survey [-8] Frage in diesem Jahr nicht Teil des Frageprograms
-6 [-6] Questionnaire Version With Modified Filter [-6] Fragebogenversion mit geaenderter Filterfuehrung
-5 [-5] Not Included In Questionnaire Version [-5] in Fragebogenversion nicht enthalten
-4 [-4] Forbidden Multiple Response [-4] Unzulaessige Mehrfachantwort
-3 [-3] invalid [-3] nicht valide
-2 [-2] Does not apply [-2] trifft nicht zu
-1 [-1] no answer [-1] keine Angabe
1 [1] Importance 1 Out Of 4 [1] Wichtigkeit: an 1. Stelle
2 [2] Importance 2 Out Of 4 [2] Wichtigkeit: an 2. Stelle
3 [3] Importance 3 Out Of 4 [3] Wichtigkeit: an 3. Stelle
4 [4] Importance 4 Out Of 4 [4] Wichtigkeit: an 4. Stelle
Basket
Please login or register to use the basket functionality.
Info

Variable name (case sensitive): plh0061

Dataset: pl – Original Individual Data

Study: SOEP-Core


Description:


Analysis unit: person

Period: unspecified

Conceptual Dataset: Original (top level folder)


Concept: political goals: protecting right of freedom of expression

Question:

Statistics
Measure Value
valid 92252
invalid 559889

Label table

The label table provides you with an overview of label definitions across related variables to identify changes over time in longitudinal variables. The first number indicates the value code, the second number (in brackets) represents the frequency in the data. Please note that labels are simplified and values with frequency = 0 are hidden.

Variable: plh0061 ap5504 bp7804 cp7804 mp8504 wp12204 bgp14704 bgpm26204
Dataset: pl ap bp cp mp wp bgp bgp_mig
question this year not part of survey -8 (553130)
questionnaire version with modified filter -6 (0)
version of questionnaire with modified filtering -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0)
not included in questionnaire version -5 (4465)
not included in this version of the questionnaire -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (4465) -5 (0)
forbidden multiple response -4 (0)
inadmissible multiple response -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0)
invalid -3 (0)
answer improbable -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0)
does not apply -2 (45) -2 (45) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0)
no answer -1 (2249) -1 (317) -1 (278) -1 (296) -1 (315) -1 (349) -1 (694) -1 (17)
importance 1 out of 4 1 (18515) 1 (4163) 1 (6060)
st. job 1 (2066) 1 (2127) 1 (1920) 1 (27)
nd. job 1 (2179) 2 (2402) 2 (2728) 2 (2536) 2 (29)
importance 2 out of 4 2 (22574) 2 (4581) 2 (7695)
rd. job 2 (2632) 3 (2712) 3 (2413) 3 (3153) 3 (27)
importance 3 out of 4 3 (22403) 3 (4811) 3 (6247)
th. job 3 (3067) 4 (3632) 4 (3082) 4 (5587) 4 (29)
importance 4 out of 4 4 (28760) 4 (8454) 4 (3955)

Contact / feedback

DDI on Rails, designed and built by Marcel Hebing.
German Socio-economic Panel (SOEP) | Imprint
Debug information